web analytics

PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

Free Collection of VCE and PDF Braindump with New Exam Questions

The Professional Cisco 350-001 Exam Free Dumps Help You 100% Pass Exam (81-90)

QUESTION 81
Refer to the exhibit. What problem does the debug ip ospf event output from R3 indicate?
811

A.    209.165.202.140 and R3 are not both configured as OSPF stubs.
B.    209.165.202.140 and R3 are not configured in the same OSPF area.
C.    209.165.202.140 is configured as a no-summary stub.
D.    Transit area OSPF hello packets are not processed by design.

Answer: A

QUESTION 82
Refer to the exhibit. R4 is configured as an OSPF stub; however, R4 should still be learning the OSPF LSA type 3 interarea routes from 209.165.202.130. Which action will solve this issue?
821
A.    Remove any route maps from R4 that are filtering the incoming OSPF updates.
B.    Enable sending summary LSA’s by removing no-summary from the stub command on the ABR.
C.    Enable sending summary LSA’s by removing no-summary from the stub command on the ASBR.
D.    Control of interarea route propagation is best handled with EIGRP.

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
Refer to the exhibit. An OSPF virtual link is configured between R4 and R3. Based upon the show command output, why is the virtual-link down?
831
A.    Virtual links cannot transit area 0.
B.    The cost of the virtual link needs to be configured as 1.
C.    The timer intervals for virtual links need to be aggressive (2, 8, 8, and 1).
D.    The virtual interface VL1 is shut down.

Answer: A

QUESTION 84
Refer to the exhibit. An OSPF virtual link is configured between RTB and RTA. Based upon the exhibit, why is the virtual link on RTB down?
841

A.    The cost on each end of the OSPF virtual link must be identical.
B.    There is a unidirectional physical layer issue from RTB to RTA.
C.    The OSPF virtual link neighbor IP address on RTB is incorrect.
D.    The virtual link state on FastEthernet0/0 of RTA must be point-to-multipoint.

Answer: C

QUESTION 85
Refer to the exhibit. Router 1 has three OSPF neighbors, but none of them have routes to the 10.10.10.0 network. Why?
851

A.    A metric is not defined on the redistribute statement.
B.    Redistribution cannot be done in a non-zero area.
C.    The subnets keyword should not be used.
D.    Area 1 is a stub area.
E.    Area 1 is a not-so-stubby area.
F.    A route map must be used on the redistribute statement to permit the 10.10.10.0/24 route.

Answer: D

QUESTION 86
When troubleshooting the issue, you notice the election of a new root bridge with an unknown MAC address. Knowing that all access ports have the PortFast feature enabled, what would be the easiest way to resolve the issue without losing redundant links?

A.    Enable bpduguard globally.
B.    Enable rootguard.
C.    Enable loopguard.
D.    Enable spanning tree.
E.    Enable UDLD.

Answer: A

QUESTION 87
You are the network administrator of a small Layer 2 network with 50 users. Lately, users have been complaining that the network is very slow. While troubleshooting, you notice that the CAM table of your switch is full, although it supports up to 12,000 MAC addresses. How can you solve this issue and prevent it from happening in the future?

A.    Upgrade the switches
B.    Configure BPDU guard
C.    Configure VLAN access lists
D.    Configure port security
E.    Configure Dynamic ARP inspection

Answer: D

QUESTION 88
On a router that is configured with multiple IP SLA probes, which command can be used to
manage the CPU load that was created by the periodic probing?

A.    ip sla monitor low-memory
B.    ip sla group schedule
C.    ip sla reaction-trigger
D.    ip sla enable timestamp

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
Which configuration would make an IP SLA probe use a precedence value of 3?

A.    ip sla 1
icmp-echo 1.1.1.1
tos 12
B.    ip sla 1
icmp-echo 1.1.1.1
tos 96
C.    ip sla 1
icmp-echo 1.1.1.1
precedence 3
D.    ip sla 1
icmp-echo 1.1.1.1
dscp 12

Answer: B

QUESTION 90
Refer to the exhibit. When would the EEM applet be triggered?
901
A.    every time that the input packet per second counter is below 10,000
B.    every time that the input packet per second counter has increased by 1,000
C.    every time that the input packet per second counter is above 10,000
D.    every time that the input packet per second counter has decreased by 1,000

Answer: C

The Professional Cisco 350-001 Exam Free Dumps Help You 100% Pass Exam

         

Latest and 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Download © 2015 Frontier Theme