web analytics

PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

Free Collection of VCE and PDF Braindump with New Exam Questions

Passleader Supply Complete Coverage C2070-581 Braindumps With 20% Discount

Vendor: IBM
Exam Code: C2070-581
Exam Name: IBM FileNet Content Manager V5.1

QUESTION 1
The Content Engine bootstrap account (ce_bootstrap_admin) is stored in the CEMPBoot.properties file that is archived in the Content Engine EAR file. What type of account should you use for the ce_bootstrap_admin?

A.    Database account.
B.    Directory server account.
C.    Application server account.
D.    Operating system account.

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Component Manager hosts a component that can be used to execute certain content-related operations against the Content Engine. What is this component called?

A.    Event action.
B.    CEOperations.
C.    Integration Tier.
D.    Web Application Toolkit.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
What are the two types of transport protocols supported by the Content Engine? (choose two.)

A.    .NET
B.    Enterprise Java Beans (EJB)
C.    Java 2 Enterprise Edition (J2EE)
D.    Content Engine Web Services (CEWS)
E.    Representational State Transfer (REST)

Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
For which of the following components is it required to set session affinity (sticky session) on a load balancer?

A.    Content Engine.
B.    Process Engine.
C.    Application Engine.
D.    Content Search Engine/Server.

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which items are associated with a Content Engine site?

A.    Marking sets, storage areas and virtual servers.
B.    Content cache areas, add-ons and object stores.
C.    Object stores, storage areas and fixed content devices.
D.    Storage areas, content cache areas and virtual servers.

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
In a High Availability environment for Content Engine, how should IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager be connected to the Content Engine server?

A.    Using Enterprise JavaBeans (EJB) protocol for a specific node.
B.    Using WSI protocol for multiple nodes (e.g. load-balancer URL).
C.    Using Web Service Interoperability (WSI) protocol for a specific node.
D.    Using EJB protocol for multiple nodes (e.g. corbaloc URL for WebSphere).

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Workplace XT hosts and manages a component that enables the Process Engine to make calls on external components. What is this component called?

A.    PEOperations
B.    Process Adaptor
C.    Component Manager
D.    Process Administrator

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
What two services does the Content Engine supply? (choose two.)

A.    Content storage.
B.    Workflow management.
C.    Life cycle management.
D.    Thin client user front end.
E.    User and group management.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
For a new Content Engine server, what information must be provided by the database administrator and recorded in the installation and upgrade worksheet?

A.    GCD and objectstore database names, database port numbers.
B.    GCD and objectstore database names, database user accounts and passwords.
C.    GCD and objectstore database names, database user accounts and passwords, data source names.
D.    GCD and objectstore database names, database port numbers, database user accounts and passwords.

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
In a Disaster Recovery implementation, the Content Engine bootstrapped Engine-ws.ear file is copied from a PRODUCTION environment to a DR environment for deployment. What is the reason for this?

A.    It speeds up DR deployment.
B.    It reduces administrative work.
C.    It reduces the cost of DR deployment.
D.    It contains the Master Key for the GCD.

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following is true about the Directory configuration properties (User tab) -> User Search Filter property?

A.    The search filter must contain a clause with “cn={0}”.
B.    The search filter is read-only and cannot be modified.
C.    The search filter must contain a clause with “objectClass=user”.
D.    The attributes supplied to the search filter may be specific to the directory provider.

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
The Process Engine authenticates via which P8 component?

A.    Workplace XT.
B.    Content Engine.
C.    Application server.
D.    Lightweight Directory Access Protocol server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
The IBM FileNet Web Application Toolkit is part of which product?

A.    Workplace
B.    Workplace XT
C.    Content Engine
D.    IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager

Answer: A

Passleader Supply Complete Coverage C2070-581 Braindumps With 20% Discount

         

Latest and 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Download © 2015 Frontier Theme