web analytics

PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

Free Collection of VCE and PDF Braindump with New Exam Questions

Passleader 350-001 Braindumps Help You Pass Exam With 100% Money Back (271-280)

QUESTION 271
Study the exhibit carefully. Two directly connected routers are configured with OSPF. The output presented in the exhibit can be seen on the console of one router. What most likely cause this problem?
2711

A.    The maximum transmission unit on either side of the link is not the same
B.    This debug is wrong, OSPF does not exchange DBD packets
C.    This is normal for OSPF running over an FDDI ring
D.    OSPF has received a packet that will not fit in its local buffer, so the packet has been discarded.

Answer: A

QUESTION 272
On the basis of the network provided in the exhibit, R1 is injecting 10.1.5.0/24 by use of a network statement as a network (type 2) LSA. What LSAs will R6 have in its local database for 10.1.5.0/24?
2721

A.    R6 will not have any LSAs containing 10.1.5.0/24
B.    R6 will have a summary (type 3) LSA containing 10.1.5.0/24, generated by R4 or R5, the Area Border Routers for Area 2, its local area
C.    R6 will have the network (type 2) LSA generated by R1 in Area 1 containing 10.1.5.0/24
D.    R6 will have a summary (type 3) LSA containing 10.1.5.0/24, generated by either R2 or R3, the Area Border Routers for area 1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 273
Based on the network provided in the exhibit, how to route the traffic arriving at R1 for 10.1.3.1?
2731

A.    through R3, since the path through R3 is through the backbone
B.    through R2, because that is the only path available; no neighbor adjacency will be built between R1 and R2
C.    through R1, since the path through R1 has the lowest hop count
D.    through R1, since the path through R1 has the lowest total metric (10+10=20, versus 10+10+10=30 through R3)

Answer: A

QUESTION 274
Look at the following exhibit carefully, there is no route to 10.1.4.0/24 in the local routing table. According to the output of R1 in the exhibit, can you tell me why 10.1.4.0/24 is not in R1’s routing table?
2741

A.    The forwarding address, 10.1.3.2, is also redistributed into OSPF, and an OSPF external route cannot use another OSPF external as its next hop
B.    R3 is not redistributing 10.1.4.0/24 properly.
C.    R2 is not properly configured as an Area Border Router
D.    Area 1 is a stub area, and external routes cannot be originated in a stub area.

Answer: A

QUESTION 275
Refer to the exhibit. In this network, R1 is redistributing 10.1.5.0/24 into OSPF, and R2 is originating 10.1.4.0/24 as an internal route. R6 has received packets destined to 10.1.4.1 and 10.1.5.1. Which statement correctly describes the path or paths these two packets will take?
2751

A.    The packet destined to 10.1.5.1 will follow the optimum path through the network, R4 to R1, while the packet destined to 10.1.4.1 will follow a suboptimal path through the network.
B.    Both packets will follow optimal paths through the network to their destinations.
C.    The packet destined to 10.1.4.1 will follow an optimal path through the network, while the packet destined to 10.1.5.1 will follow a suboptimal path through the network.
D.    There is not enough information provided to determine which packet will take an optimal or suboptimal path through the network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 276
Refer to the exhibit. In this network, all routers are configured to run OSPF on all interfaces in these two areas. If you examine the OSPF database on R4, what type of LSA will contain 10.1.5.0/24, and which router will have originated it?
2761

A.    10.1.5.0/24 will be in a summary (type 3) LSA originated by R3.
B.    10.1.5.0/24 will be in a network (type 2) LSA originated by R3.
C.    10.1.5.0/24 will not be in any LSA in the OSPF database at R4, because R4 and R3 are in different areas.
D.    10.1.5.0/24 will be in a router (type 1) LSA generated by R3.

Answer: A

QUESTION 277
Refer to the exhibit. In this network, which EIGRP neighbor would R5 consider the successor for 172.30.1.0/24?
2771

A.    R3 would be the successor for 172.30.1.0/24 at R5.
B.    R2 would be the successor for 172.30.1.0/24 at R5.
C.    R4 would be the successor for 172.30.1.0/24 at R5.
D.    Not enough information has been given to determine which EIGRP neighbor would be the successor at R5 for 172.30.1.0/24.

Answer: A

QUESTION 278
Refer to the exhibit. In this network R1 and R2 are both configured as EIGRP stub routers. If the link between R1 and R3 failed, would R3 still be able to reach 192.168.1.0/24, and why or why not?
2781

A.    No. R3 would remove its route to 192.168.1.0/24 through R1, but would not query R2 for an alternate route, since R2 is a stub.
B.    Yes. When a directly connected link fails, a router is allowed to query all neighbors, including stub neighbors, for an alternate route.
C.    Yes, because R3 would know about both routes, through R1 and R2, before the link between R1 and R3 failed.
D.    No. The path through R2 would always be considered a loop at R3.

Answer: A

QUESTION 279
Which statement best describes OSPF external LSAs (type 5)?

A.    OSPF external LSAs are automatically flooded into all OSPF areas, unlike type 7 LSAs, which require that redistribution be configured.
B.    External LSAs (type 5) are automatically changed to type 1 LSAs at ASBRs.
C.    Type 5 LSAs are route summaries describing routes to networks outside the OSPF Autonomous System.
D.    External network LSAs (type 5) redistributed from other routing protocols into OSPF are not permitted to flood into a stub area

Answer: D

QUESTION 280
This question is about the formation of OSPF adjacency. An OSPF adjacency will not form correctly across a point-to-point link in the same area. Which would most likely cause this problem?

A.    Each interface has a different OSPF cost.
B.    Each interface is configured with secondary addresses as well as primary addresses.
C.    Each interface has a different MTU size.
D.    Each interface is configured with the ip unnumbered loopback 0 command.

Answer: C

Passleader 350-001 Braindumps Help You Pass Exam With 100% Money Back

         

Latest and 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Download © 2015 Frontier Theme