web analytics

PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

Free Collection of VCE and PDF Braindump with New Exam Questions

Each one Citrix 1Y0-350 Bittorrent Offers the basement walls to receive By

To be able to find out the fact that most effective 1Y0-350 mental puts is definitely, you may bring a simulated for trial offer; if you learn of you wish them, in that case get them. Any Citrix 1Y0-350 examine comes with a likewise robust Citrix 1Y0-350 vce get a hold of for any audit website this strengths all of our simulator. The following use is going to duplicate this evaluating ecosystem plus help you opt for just what exactly instances of a audit you should center on. Apply and also make Citrix 1Y0-350 says just like you visit plus re-visit problems for you to not so great. If you ever movement a strong section of the examine that you desire service for, you may lead a Citrix 1Y0-350 simulator so that you can exclusively offer all those problems.

QUESTION 1
Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on inter face 0/1, which is VLAN 300. The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0. How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?

A. set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
B. set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
C. add vlan 300 set ns ip 10.110.4.254 –mgmt Access ENABLED
D. set ns config –IP Address 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Why would an engineer want to specify a TCP Profile for a specific service group?

A. To enable use of features like SSL over TCP for that specific service group.
B. To adjust the TCP settings for traffic to and from that specific service group.
C. To use a specific SNIP for traffic to the back-end servers in that service group.
D. To enable features like use source IP, TCP keep alive and TCP buffering for a specific service group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A network engineer wants to optimize a published load balanced SSL virtual server for WAN connection with long delay, high bandwidth with minimal packet drops. What would the network engineer use to do this type of optimization for the SSL virtual server?

A. SSL policy
B. TCP profile
C. Compression policy
D. Priority queuing policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Scenario: The Net Scaler is connected to two subnets. The NSIP is 10.2.9.12. The external SNIP is 10.2.7.3. The MIP for internal access is 10.2.9.3. Web servers, authentication servers and time servers are on the 10.2.10.0/24 network which is available through the 10.2.9.1 router. The external firewall has the 10.2.7.1 address. Traffic bound for Internet clients should flow through the external firewall. Which command should be used to set the default route?

A. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
C. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
D. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.7.1

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Some SSL certificate files may be missing from a Net Scaler appliance. Which directory should an engineer check to determine which files are missing?

A. /nsconfig/ssl
B. /nsconfig/ssh
C. flash/nsconfig/
D. /var/netscaler/ssl/

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Scenario: An engineer has been hired to manage the content-switching configurations on the Net Scaler. The user account for this engineer must have the standard rules that apply to the other administrators. What should the engineer do to allow for the extra privileges?

A. Modify the current Command Policy and then save the changes.
B. Unbind the current Command Policy of the user account and then save the changes.
C. Remove the custom Command Policy and then create one with the new requirements.
D. Create a custom Command Policy and bind it to the user account with the highest priority.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A network engineer needs to configure smart card-based authentication on Net Scaler Access Gateway. Which type of authentication policy could the engineer configure in order to accomplish this task?

A. Local
B. RADIUS
C. Certificate
D. Secure LDAP

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Scenario: The network engineer has created a monitor and bound it to a service group containing four web servers to verify that the web application responds. During routine maintenance one of the web servers is shut down; however, the server state remains UP and user requests are still attempting to communicate with the server. What could be causing this problem?

A. The server has been disabled.
B. The monitor is not bound at the correct bind point.
C. Health monitoring is disabled for the service group.
D. The Net Scaler configuration has not been saved since before the monitor was bound.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Scenario: An engineer is configuring services to allow load balancing of backend web servers on the internal network. The engineer bound multiple monitors to the first service, but notices that the service is reporting as DOWN. The monitor threshold default has NOT been changed. What could be causing this issue?

A. The service type is HTTP.
B. One of the monitors’ tests is failing.
C. Some of the monitors have a higher weight.
D. The monitors are both reporting an UP status.

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What should a network engineer configure to set high availability for a load balanced virtual server?

A. Session persistence
B. A backup virtual server
C. Load balancing policies
D. Load balancing services

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Net Scaler engineer is adding a new SSL certificate to a Net Scaler device. During the process the engineer receives an error message: “Certificate with key size greater than RSA512 or DSA512 bits not supported.” The same process has been followed previously on the same model of Net Scaler successfully. What is the likely cause of this error?

A. The certificate hostname is invalid.
B. RSA authentication has been added to the VIP.
C. The Net Scaler has not been licensed correctly.
D. The CSR has not been submitted to the certificate authority.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Scenario: A network engineer needs to generate a certificate on the Net Scaler appliance. The environment requires a private key with 4096-bit encryption. To generate a new SSL certificate from a NetScaler Appliance, the engineer must first create __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. CSR
B. DSA key
C. RSA key
D. Diffie-Hellman key

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Scenario: An engineer has configured an SSL virtual server and has bound a service group of type HTTP containing several servers. The service group is UP but the virtual server is in a DOWN state. The engineer has verified that the SSL feature is enabled. What should the engineer do to ensure that the virtual server shows as UP?

A. Add a monitor that checks for HTTP.
B. Change the service group to type SSL.
C. Bind an SSL certificate to the virtual server.
D. Configure the service group to use port 443.
E. Change the monitor for a larger time out period.

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Users have reported that they are receiving a confusing error message related to SSL sessions when connecting from older browsers. How could the network engineer present this error to users in a customized format?

A. Enable the SSL v2 protocol.
B. Set a URL on the backup virtual server.
C. Add a redirect URL to the virtual server.
D. Configure SSL v2 Redirection for the virtual server.

Answer: D

Together with the entire collecting Passleader Problems plus The answers, Passleader unquestionably makes sure a people is going to go away a 1Y0-350 exam with success on the initially audit, often, most people make sure so that you can repay money the whole amount. A without difficulty perceived 1Y0-350 problems plus the answers around PDF FILE cause it to very simple so you might get a hold of plus make the most of. Superb religious beliefs is proven to Passleader 1Y0-350 problems plus the answers by way of progressively more.

         

Updated: January 2, 2014 — 1:46 am
Latest and 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Download © 2015 Frontier Theme