define('DISABLE_WP_CRON', true); You Should Get A Set Of Passleader 1Y0-400 VCE Dumps For Passing Exam Quickly (1-20) | PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

Free Collection of VCE and PDF Braindump with New Exam Questions

You Should Get A Set Of Passleader 1Y0-400 VCE Dumps For Passing Exam Quickly (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Users must be able to connect remotely from their own mobile devices. What should the architect consider to increase the security of the current authentication solution?

A.    Adding a second authentication factor
B.    Placing domain controllers in the DMZ for remote users
C.    Shortening the Active Directory password expiration period
D.    Populating the RDS user profile path in the Active Directory user accounts

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which aspect of the new storage system’s performance requirements is critical to the success of the project and should be determined before any purchase takes place?

A.    Whether it supports automatic tiering
B.    The number of SSD drives it will hold
C.    Whether 8Gb/s Fibre Channel or 10Gb/s Ethernet technology provides more storage bandwidth
D.    The number of IOPS it must support to host the required amount of pooled and dedicated virtual desktops

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
The architect needs to evaluate the options for replicating user profiles across all sites. Which two pieces of information should the architect collect to analyze the options? (Choose two.)

A.    WAN traffic
B.    License requirements
C.    Storage infrastructure
D.    Database configuration

Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
What are two potential risks in the existing environment that the architect must address in the proposed virtual solution? (Choose two.)

A.    Local profiles are used and administrators manually delete them when necessary.
B.    Installation of PositivelyPeople is performed manually based on a thoroughly documented process.
C.    No logon scripts are enabled for users because the company abandoned logon scripts last year in favor of GPOs.
D.    Users log on to the company environment based on Active Directory credentials, but the PositivelyFinance application requires secondary credentials.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
Which solution meets the criteria for reducing the general IT costs for the Research and Training user group to access their applications?

A.    VM Hosted applications
B.    Streamed server OS machines
C.    Dedicated desktop OS machines
D.    Pooled desktop OS machine with Personal vDisk

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Scenario: Users from a remote research lab have very limited WAN bandwidth to their nearest datacenter. The users need to print over the WAN. What should an architect recommend to optimize printer bandwidth?

A.    Optimize WAN traffic through CloudBridge.
B.    Increase the WAN bandwidth through a WAN link upgrade.
C.    Restrict overall session bandwidth through a HDX bandwidth policy.
D.    Restrict printer redirection bandwidth through a HDX bandwidth policy.

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
The architect recommended pooled desktop OS machines with Personal vDisks for the Nurses, Imaging, and Radiology user group. How should an engineer implement antivirus software on these desktop OS machines?

A.    Install the antivirus software into the base image.
B.    Deploy the antivirus package as an App-V application.
C.    Deploy the antivirus software through a Group Policy startup script.
D.    Install the antivirus software in the master Personal vDisk as a user-installed application.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which endpoint devices must be replaced to support the Streamed VHD method of desktop delivery?

A.    Windows 7
B.    Windows XP
C.    Linux thin clients
D.    PCs running Internet Explorer 7

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
The company plans to reduce their storage requirement by using thin provisioning with XenServer hosts. Which storage option should the architect verify for capability in the current environment?

A.    NFS
B.    CIFS
C.    iSCSI
D.    Fibre Channel

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which consideration is unnecessary for the PositivelyPeople application in the new environment?

A.    File security
B.    Secure remote access
C.    Access to legacy mainframe
D.    Support for secured print jobs

Answer: C


You Should Get A Set Of Passleader 1Y0-400 VCE Dumps For Passing Exam Quickly

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-400.html

QUESTION 11
Given the current desktop build process, what should an architect recommend on the new virtual platform for this environment while minimizing the number of required management servers?

A.    Continue with current process
B.    Use Ghost to clone a master image
C.    Use Machine Creation Services to clone a master image
D.    Use Provisioning Services servers to create a master target device

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which two budgetary items should the architect consider to meet the needs of remote users in the new environment? (Choose two.)

A.    Microsoft licenses
B.    NetScaler infrastructure
C.    Additional mobile devices
D.    Two-factor authentication solution

Answer: BD

QUESTION 13
Some management staff print large documents over WAN connections. What must the architect consider to optimize printing to a local printer from laptops?

A.    Configure session printers
B.    Configure Universal Print Server
C.    Disable ‘Direct connection to print servers’
D.    Allow mapping to all client printers to session

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which two options should the architect recommend to enable two-factor authentication for remote users? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure Citrix Single Sign-On.
B.    Configure LDAP authentication on NetScaler.
C.    Configure RADIUS authentication on NetScaler.
D.    Configure ‘Username and Password’ in StoreFront.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 15
Which two business drivers are critical for the Contractors user group? (Choose two.)

A.    Printing security
B.    Secure remote access
C.    Granular security policies
D.    Support for mobile devices

Answer: BC

QUESTION 16
Scenario: Legacy GPO policies should NOT be applied to users in the new environment. New GPOs should be configured to ensure maximum performance across all virtual applications and desktops. Which two actions should the architect recommend to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    Enable loopback processing in Merge mode.
B.    Enable loopback processing in Replace mode.
C.    Apply the policy to the OUs containing the user accounts.
D.    Apply the policy to the domain root with a WMI filter excluding the Windows XP OS type.
E.    Apply the policy to the domain root with a deny ACL on the OU containing legacy machines.
F.    Apply the policy to the OUs containing the desktop OS machines’ and server OS machines’ computer accounts.

Answer: BF

QUESTION 17
Which three user groups require remote access? (Choose three.)

A.    IT
B.    Call Center
C.    Human Resources
D.    Emergency Response Team
E.    Nurses, Imaging, and Radiology

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 18
An architect is assessing the existing backup strategy and recommending changes to suit the new virtual desktop environment. Which two critical components should the architect recommend for nightly backup, as they cannot be easily recreated in the event of a disaster? (Choose two.)

A.    User’s Personal vDisks
B.    Pooled desktop master image
C.    Servers hosting StoreFront roles
D.    Servers hosting Delivery Controller roles
E.    SQL Server hosting the XenDesktop database

Answer: AE

QUESTION 19
Which current infrastructure limitation prevents doctors in London from working remotely if the London datacenter shuts down unexpectedly?

A.    There are no roaming user profiles.
B.    There is no failover datacenter for London.
C.    There are no backups of the SQL Server databases.
D.    There is no disaster recovery plan for the mobile workforce.

Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Contractors need a consistent environment to perform quality assurance testing of applications. Which two types of solutions should the architect recommend? (Choose two.)

A.    Random server OS machines
B.    Pooled desktop OS machines
C.    Dedicated desktop OS machines
D.    Pooled desktop OS machines with Personal vDisk

Answer: AB


You Should Get A Set Of Passleader 1Y0-400 VCE Dumps For Passing Exam Quickly

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-400.html

         

Latest and 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Download © 2015 Frontier Theme