define('DISABLE_WP_CRON', true); The Highest Quality 1Y0-200 Real Exam Questions Offered by Passleader Guarantee 100% Pass (21-40) | PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

Free Collection of VCE and PDF Braindump with New Exam Questions

The Highest Quality 1Y0-200 Real Exam Questions Offered by Passleader Guarantee 100% Pass (21-40)

QUESTION 21
A Citrix Administrator needs to investigate issues related to Citrix Profile Management, which is configured on users’ virtual desktops. Where should the administrator enable and access logging in order to investigate these issues?

A.    The Citrix Policy and view the log files on the virtual desktop
B.    The Citrix Policy and view events in the System Event Log on the virtual desktop
C.    The Citrix Profile Management definition in Citrix Studio and create a new definition
D.    The Citrix Profile Management .INI file and view events in the System Event Log on the virtual desktop

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
A Citrix Administrator is unable to create desktop OS machines using Machine Creation Services. What is a possible cause of the issue?

A.    Citrix Director is unreachable.
B.    DHCP is NOT working correctly.
C.    The Machine Identity Service is NOT running.
D.    Antivirus software on the Delivery Controller is blocking the creation.

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator enables Citrix Profile Management for virtual desktop users. These users are now reporting that their session logon times have become slow. The administrator needs to gather data to resolve the issue. To gather information on the slow logons, the administrator could use __________ or __________. (Choose the two options to complete the sentence.)

A.    Citrix Studio
B.    Citrix Director
C.    Citrix Profile Management log files
D.    Citrix Configuration Logging database

Answer: BC

QUESTION 24
Scenario: Users report that they CANNOT upgrade their Citrix Receiver to the latest version. An incident ticket has been assigned to a Citrix Administrator to resolve this issue. What could the administrator do to resolve the issue?

A.    Edit the Windows Registry.
B.    Modify StoreFront Web settings.
C.    Install Citrix Receiver using the administrator account.
D.    Download the new configuration file using Receiver for Web.

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Scenario: To ensure security, users who connect to the network from a remote location must be unable to map their client drives and printers. A Citrix Administrator creates a policy that blocks client drives and printers and configures a filter for NetScaler. Which additional step should the administrator take to meet the requirements of the scenario?

A.    Configure the user filter on the policy.
B.    Add an access control filter to the policy.
C.    Ensure that the client is running the latest version of Receiver.
D.    Set the priority of the policy so that it is given more preference.

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator receives instructions to reallocate XenDesktop licenses. After the administrator downloads the license file, users are unable to connect to the desktops. Why are users unable to connect to the desktops?

A.    The administrator specified the wrong Hostname.
B.    The administrator reallocated the incorrect product key.
C.    The administrator specified the incorrect MAC address.
D.    The administrator changed the .LIC filename prior to saving it in the MyFiles folder.

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which administrative role can manage catalogs and build virtual desktops?

A.    Machine administrator
B.    Help desk administrator
C.    Read-only administrator
D.    Desktop group administrator

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Scenario: External users are experiencing issues connecting to Intranet applications through NetScaler. Clientless Access is disabled. Which action should a Citrix Administrator take to investigate the cause of this issue?

A.    View dmesg.boot.
B.    Open NetScaler Plug-in logging.
C.    Configure ACL and TCP logging.
D.    Configure Auditing on the NetScaler.

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
A Citrix Administrator creates an external network in a XenServer deployment; however, virtual machines connected to the newly created external network CANNOT communicate with other devices on the same subnet as the XenServer host. The virtual machines are unable to communicate with devices on the same subnet as the XenServer host because __________ or __________. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)

A.    the virtual machines are behind a NAT router
B.    MAC filtering is enabled on the external network
C.    the link status for the external NIC is disconnected
D.    the virtual machines are on a VLAN that is configured incorrectly

Answer: CD

QUESTION 30
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is modifying a vDisk. The administrator finishes making changes to the vDisk and promotes it to production. Now, only one machine is working with the new vDisk. In which access mode should the administrator put the vDisk so that multiple target devices can boot from this vDisk?

A.    Test
B.    Private
C.    Standard
D.    Production
E.     Maintenance

Answer: C


The Highest Quality 1Y0-200 Real Exam Questions Offered by Passleader Guarantee 100% Pass

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-200.html

QUESTION 31
Scenario: Users who connect through the NetScaler are receiving the following error after they log on with their username and password:
Http/1.1 Internal Server Error 29
A Citrix Administrator checks the status of the NetScaler and does NOT find any alerts on the System Log. Which server could be causing this error?

A.    Database
B.    StoreFront
C.    Citrix Licensing
D.    Domain Controller

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Which file should a Citrix Administrator edit to configure log settings on the StoreFront server?

A.    web.config
B.    global.aspx
C.    logout.aspx
D.    default.html

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator provisions 50 server OS machines to host applications. The administrator assigns a delivery group to the machine catalog containing the server OS machines. When viewing the delivery group in Citrix Studio, the administrator discovers that one of the server OS machines is unregistered. Which two actions should the administrator take to resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Restart the Delivery Controller.
B.    Ensure that the machine catalog is NOT in maintenance mode.
C.    Add the appropriate exclusions to the firewall rules on the virtual machine.
D.    Ensure time synchronization between the Virtual Delivery Agent and the Delivery Controller.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 34
A Citrix Administrator plans to use Provisioning Services to provision server OS machines and desktop OS machines that boot from vDisks. Which two components are required in order to provision the machines? (Choose two.)

A.    Citrix Receiver
B.    XenServer Tools
C.    Virtual Delivery Agent
D.    Target device software

Answer: CD

QUESTION 35
How should an Citrix administrator deliver applications from two departmental XenApp farms into a single XenDestop virtual machine?

A.    Install multiple XenApp plug-ins
B.    Create several Web Interface sites
C.    Aggregate the farms using the Web Interface
D.    Consolidate the two farms into a single zone

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator implemented a Citrix policy to set up Citrix Profile Management. After the administrator implemented the policy, users are still being required to set up their applications each time they logon. What is preventing the existing policy from working?

A.    The .INI file does NOT exist.
B.    There are no filters set within the policy.
C.    The path specified to save the profile is incorrect.
D.    The users need to be removed from the Citrix profile group.

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
A user reports that a virtual desktop is taking longer than normal to launch. Where, in Citrix Director, could a Citrix Administrator find information to address this issue?

A.    Machine Details
B.    Activity Manager
C.    Connection Failures
D.    Average Logon Duration

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
A NetScaler has been configured to provide access to external users in a XenDesktop deployment. Which piece of information should a Citrix Administrator obtain to determine the number of external users that have used NetScaler?

A.    AAA statistics
B.    Current AAA Sessions
C.    Current ICAOnly Sessions
D.    Authentication success vs. failures

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Which two components does Citrix recommend an administrator install on a master image for optimal application access? (Choose two.)

A.    Online plug-in
B.    Offline plug-in
C.    EdgeSight agent
D.    provisioning services target device

Answer: AB

QUESTION 40
A Citrix Administrator makes changes to a Windows Firewall, and immediately after, the virtual desktops start to move to an unregistered state. The virtual desktops are becoming unregistered because they CANNOT __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    contact the Delivery Controller
B.    contact the Provisioning Services server
C.    contact the Citrix License Server
D.    resolve the FQDN of the StoreFront server

Answer: A


The Highest Quality 1Y0-200 Real Exam Questions Offered by Passleader Guarantee 100% Pass

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-200.html

         

Latest and 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Download © 2015 Frontier Theme