define('DISABLE_WP_CRON', true); Passleader Provides Thoroughly Reviewed 1Y0-400 Test Dumps Collection With 100% Pass (41-60) | PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

Free Collection of VCE and PDF Braindump with New Exam Questions

Passleader Provides Thoroughly Reviewed 1Y0-400 Test Dumps Collection With 100% Pass (41-60)

QUESTION 41
An architect is recommending an antivirus policy for Provisioning Services servers that are being used to provision pooled desktops. Which two options should the architect recommend for optimal performance? (Choose two.)

A.    Enable scan on read
B.    Prohibit write cache scanning
C.    Increase scheduled scanning frequency
D.    Exclude scanning of the target device drivers

Answer: BD

QUESTION 42
An architect needs to design a solution that optimizes resource usage for Call Center users. How do server OS machines achieve this goal?

A.    By offering optimal performance
B.    By providing rapid application rollouts
C.    By ensuring the greatest security level by design
D.    By accommodating high user density on each server

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
The company’s security officer has stated that for compliance reasons, all internal and external network traffic must be encrypted. Which additional type of encryption should the architect recommend?

A.    SecureICA
B.    IPsec
C.    SSL and SecureICA
D.    L2TP

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
The company’s security officer has stated that for compliance reasons, all internal and external network traffic must be encrypted. How should SecureICA be implemented?

A.    By using NetScaler
B.    By enabling SecureICA on delivery groups
C.    By implementing an Active Directory group policy to configure IPsec
D.    By installing an SSL certificate in the master image

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
The company’s security officer has stated that for compliance reasons, all internal and external network traffic must be encrypted. How should IPsec be implemented?

A.    By using NetScaler
B.    By implementing secure delivery groups
C.    By implementing an Active Directory group policy
D.    By configuring a local IPsec policy in the master image

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
The company’s security officer has stated that for compliance reasons, all internal and external network traffic must be encrypted. How should SSL be implemented?

A.    By installing certificates on Citrix infrastructure components
B.    By configuring an Active Directory group policy to distribute SSL certificates
C.    By installing a certificate authority server in the DMZ
D.    By installing an SSL certificate in the master image

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
The company’s security officer has stated that for compliance reasons, all internal and external network traffic must be encrypted. How should L2TP be implemented?

A.    By using NetScaler
B.    By implementing secure delivery groups
C.    By implementing an Active Directory group policy to configure L2TP
D.    By installing a Windows Server operating system with Routing and Remote Access Service

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
What are the benefits of using SecureICA to meet the company’s compliance requirements?

A.    It encrypts internal ICA traffic.
B.    It encrypts ICA traffic from remote users.
C.    It is required to enable the SSL Relay service.
D.    It complies with industry-standard SSL encryption requirements.

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
What are the benefits of using IPsec to meet the company’s compliance requirements?

A.    It encrypts internal network traffic.
B.    It encrypts ICA traffic from remote users.
C.    It is required to enable the SSL Relay service.
D.    It complies with industry-standard IPsec encryption requirements.

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
What are the benefits of using SSL to meet the company’s compliance requirements?

A.    It eliminates the need to distribute an internal root certificate.
B.    It encrypts end-to-end traffic from remote users.
C.    It is required to enable the SSL Relay service.
D.    It provides secure internal and external network communication.

Answer: D


Passleader Provides Thoroughly Reviewed 1Y0-400 Test Dumps Collection With 100% Pass

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-400.html

QUESTION 51
What are the benefits of using SSL to meet the company’s compliance requirements?

A.    It consumes lower CPU resources than other encryption technologies.
B.    It is supported on industry-standard devices.
C.    It is required to enable the SSL Relay service.
D.    It enables two-factor authentication.

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
What are the benefits of using L2TP to meet the company’s compliance requirements?

A.    It encrypts internal ICA traffic.
B.    It encrypts ICA traffic from remote users.
C.    It is required to enable the SSL Relay service.
D.    It complies with industry-standard SSL encryption requirements.

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the existing PXE solution. The Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network. What should the architect recommend?

A.    Multi-homed Provisioning Services servers on existing server VLANs
B.    Multi-homed Provisioning Services server on dedicated VLANs
C.    Multi-homed Provisioning Services server on a dedicated physical switch
D.    Multi-homed Provisioning Services server with NetScaler App Firewall

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the exisiting PXE solution. The Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network. How should the architect recommend that a highly available multi-homed Provisioning Services server configuration be implemented?

A.    By installing multiple NICs in the Provisioning Services server in each datacenter
B.    By deploying one Provisioning Services server in the primary and one in the secondary datacenter
C.    By deploying two Provisioning Services servers in the same datacenter
D.    By using NetScaler with GSLB to load balance the Provisioning Services servers in each datacenter

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the exisiting PXE solution. The Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network. How should the architect implement a highly available Provisioning Services server on dedicated VLANs?

A.    By installing multiple NICs in one Provisioning Services server in each datacenter
B.    By deploying one Provisioning Services server in the primary and one in the secondary datacenter
C.    By deploying two Provisioning Services servers in each datacenter
D.    By using NetScaler with GSLB to load balance the Provisioning Services servers in each datacenter

Answer: C

QUESTION 56
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the existing PXE solution. The Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network. How should the architect implement a highly available Provisioning Services server on dedicated physical switches?

A.    By installing multiple NICs in one Provisioning Services server in each datacenter
B.    By deploying one Provisioning Services server on a dedicated switch in the primary and secondary datacenters
C.    By deploying two Provisioning Services servers on dedicated switches in each datacenter
D.    By using NetScaler with GSLB to load balance the Provisioning Services servers on dedicated switches in each datacenter

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the exisiting PXE solution. The Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network. How should the architect implement a highly available Provisioning Services server by using NetScaler App Firewall?

A.    By implementing NetScaler App Firewall policies
B.    By deploying GSLB on NetScaler
C.    By deploying TFTP load balancing using NetScaler
D.    By load balancing Provisioning Services streaming services using NetScaler

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the exisiting PXE solution. The Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network. How do multi-homed Provisioning Services servers help the company secure streaming traffic?

A.    Multiple NICs separate disk and user data traffic.
B.    Multiple NICs enable disk data traffic to be encrypted with IPsec.
C.    Multiple NICs allow the necessary TCP offload settings to be configured on the streaming NIC.
D.    Multiple NICs provide multiple IP addresses that can be dedicated to streaming traffic.

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the exisiting PXE solution. The Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network. How does using a dedicated VLAN help the company secure streaming traffic?

A.    Dedicated VLANs ensure streaming traffic is NOT visible to other VLANs in the datacenter.
B.    Dedicated VLANs enable streaming traffic to be encrypted with IPsec.
C.    Dedicated VLANs allow the necessary TCP offload settings to be configured on the streaming NIC.
D.    Dedicated VLANs provide multiple IP addresses that can be dedicated to streaming traffic.

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the existing PXE solution. The Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network. How does using a dedicated switch help the company secure streaming traffic?

A.    Dedicated switches enable streaming traffic to be encrypted with IPsec.
B.    Dedicated switches allow the necessary TCP offload settings to be configured on the streaming NIC.
C.    Dedicated switches provide multiple IP addresses that can be dedicated to streaming traffic.

Answer: B


Passleader Provides Thoroughly Reviewed 1Y0-400 Test Dumps Collection With 100% Pass

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-400.html

         

Latest and 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Download © 2015 Frontier Theme