define('DISABLE_WP_CRON', true); Passleader 100-101 Study Materials Tell You What Questions Are On The Real 100-101 Exam (61-80) | PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

Free Collection of VCE and PDF Braindump with New Exam Questions

Passleader 100-101 Study Materials Tell You What Questions Are On The Real 100-101 Exam (61-80)

QUESTION 61
Given an IP address of 192.168.1.42 255.255.255.248, what is the subnet address?

A.    192.168.1.8/29
B.    192.168.1.32/27
C.    192.168.1.40/29
D.    192.168.1.16/28
E.    192.168.1.48/29

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
Which OSI layer header contains the address of a destination host that is on another network?

A.    application
B.    session
C.    transport
D.    network
E.    data link
F.    physical

Answer: D

QUESTION 63
Which layer of the TCP/IP stack combines the OSI model physical and data link layers?

A.    Internet layer
B.    transport layer
C.    application layer
D.    network access layer

Answer: D

QUESTION 64
Which protocol uses a connection-oriented service to deliver files between end systems?

A.    TFTP
B.    DNS
C.    FTP
D.    SNMP
E.    RIP

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
Which transport layer protocol provides best-effort delivery service with no acknowledgment receipt required?

A.    HTTP
B.    IP
C.    TCP
D.    Telnet
E.    UDP

Answer: E

QUESTION 66
Which layer of the OSI model controls the reliability of communications between network devices using flow control, sequencing and acknowledgments?

A.    Physical
B.    Data-link
C.    Transport
D.    Network

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
Drag and Drop Question
671[3]

Answer:
672[4]

QUESTION 68
Drag and Drop Question
681[4]

Answer:
682[4]

QUESTION 69
Drag and Drop Question
691[3]

Answer:
692[4]

QUESTION 70
Drag and Drop Question
701[3]

Answer:
702[4]


Passleader 100-101 Study Materials Tell You What Questions Are On The Real 100-101 Exam

http://www.passleader.com/100-101.html

QUESTION 71
Drag and Drop Question
711[3]

Answer:
712[4]

QUESTION 72
Hotspot Questions
721[2]
722[4]
Select two options which are security Issues which need to be modified before RouterA is used? (Choose two.)

A.    unencrypted weak password is configured to protect privilege mode
B.    inappropriate wording in banner message
C.    the virtual terminal lines have a weak password configured
D.    virtual terminal lines have a password, but it will not be used
E.    configuration supports un-secure web server access

Answer: BD

QUESTION 73
Hotspot Questions
731[2]
732[4]
Select three options which are security issues with the current configuration of SwitchA . (Choose three.)

A.    privilege mode is protected with an unencrypted password
B.    inappropriate wording in banner message
C.    virtual terminal lines are protected only by a password requirement
D.    both the username and password are weak
E.    telnet connections can be used to remotely manage the switch
F.    cisco user will be granted privilege level 15 by default

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 74
Hotspot Questions
741[2]
742[4]
Which two of the following are true regarding the configuration of RouterA? (Choose two.)

A.    at least 5 simultaneous remote connections are possible
B.    only telnet protocol connections to RouterA are supported
C.    remote connections to RouterA using telnet will succeed
D.    console line connections will nevertime out due to inactivity
E.    since DHCP is not used on FaO/1 there is not a need to use the NAT protocol

Answer: AC

QUESTION 75
Hotspot Questions
751[2]
752[4]
Which of the following is true regarding the configuration of SwitchA?

A.    only 5 simultaneous remote connections are possible
B.    remote connections using ssh will require a username and password
C.    only connections from the local network will be possible
D.    console access to SwitchA requires a password

Answer: B

QUESTION 76
Lab Questions
761[2]
762[4]
763[3]
764[4]

Answer: 192.168.8.15

765[4]

Answer: 16 Kbit/sec

766[4]
Answer: 6

767[2]
Answer: Router1(conf)# interface fa0/1
Router1(conf0if)# no shutdown

QUESTION 77
An administrator must assign static IP addresses to the servers in a network. For network 192.168.20.24/29, the router is assigned the first usable host address while the sales server is given the last usable host address. Which of the following should be entered into the IP properties box for the sales server?

A.    IP address: 192.168.20.14
Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.248
Default Gateway: 192.168.20.9
B.    IP address: 192.168.20.254
Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.0
Default Gateway: 192.168.20.1
C.    IP address: 192.168.20.30
Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.248
Default Gateway: 192.168.20.25
D.    IP address: 192.168.20.30
Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.240
Default Gateway: 192.168.20.17
E.    IP address: 192.168.20.30
Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.240
Default Gateway: 192.168.20.25

Answer: C

QUESTION 78
What is the default administrative distance of the OSPF routing protocol?

A.    90
B.    100
C.    110
D.    120
E.    130
F.    170

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
What is the subnet address for the IP address 172.19.20.23/28?

A.    172.19.20.0
B.    172.19.20.15
C.    172.19.20.16
D.    172.19.20.20
E.    172.19.20.32

Answer: C

QUESTION 80
Refer to the exhibit. The two connected ports on the switch are not turning orange or green. What would be the most effective steps to troubleshoot this physical layer problem? (Choose three.)
801[7]

A.    Ensure that the Ethernet encapsulations match on the interconnected router and switch ports.
B.    Ensure that cables A and B are straight-through cables.
C.    Ensure cable A is plugged into a trunk port.
D.    Ensure the switch has power.
E.    Reboot all of the devices.
F.    Reseat all cables.

Answer: BDF


Passleader 100-101 Study Materials Tell You What Questions Are On The Real 100-101 Exam

http://www.passleader.com/100-101.html

         

Latest and 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Download © 2015 Frontier Theme