define('DISABLE_WP_CRON', true); Pass Your 1Y0-400 Exam With Reliable And Accurate 1Y0-400 Braindumps From Passleader (61-80) | PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

Free Collection of VCE and PDF Braindump with New Exam Questions

Pass Your 1Y0-400 Exam With Reliable And Accurate 1Y0-400 Braindumps From Passleader (61-80)

QUESTION 61
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the exisiting PXE solution. The Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network. How does using a dedicated switch help the company secure streaming traffic?

A.    Dedicated VLANs ensure streaming traffic is NOT visible to other VLANs in the datacenter.
B.    Dedicated switches enable streaming traffic to be encrypted with IPsec.
C.    Dedicated switches allow the necessary TCP offload settings to be configured on the streaming NIC.
D.    Dedicated switches enable isolation of Spanning Tree instances.

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the exisiting PXE solution. The Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network. How does using NetScaler App Firewall help the company secure streaming traffic?

A.    NetScaler App Firewall detects network-based threats at the application layer.
B.    NetScaler App Firewall enables streaming traffic to be encrypted with IPsec.
C.    NetScaler App Firewall removes the need for Access Control Lists on switches.
D.    NetScaler App Firewall enables isolation of streaming traffic from other VLANs.

Answer: D

QUESTION 63
Scenario: The architect for the company has identified that virtualizing the entire server infrastructure will provide the best return on investment (ROI) and lowest maintenance costs for the new infrastructure. In order to proceed with this recommendation, a monitoring strategy must be put in place to ensure that the virtualization platform does NOT become overloaded. Which virtualization component should an architect monitor to identify virtual desktop bottlenecks?

A.    XenServer hosts
B.    Delivery Controllers
C.    Provisioning Services servers
D.    Server OS machines

Answer: A

QUESTION 64
Scenario: The architect for the company has identified that virtualizing the entire server infrastructure will provide the best return on investment (ROI) and lowest maintenance costs for the new infrastructure. In order to proceed with this recommendation, a monitoring strategy must be put in place to ensure that the virtualization platform does NOT become overloaded. How can the architect identify if the XenServer hosts are the source of a bottleneck?

A.    Identify if the CPU consumption is above 85%
B.    Identify if memory consumption is above 90%.
C.    Identify if disk queue length increases above zero.
D.    Identify if network utilization rises above 50%.

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
How can the architect identify if the Delivery Controller is the source of a bottleneck?

A.    Identify excessive memory and network utilization.
B.    Identify excessive CPU consumption.
C.    Identify excessive disk and network I/O.
D.    Identify excessive disk I/O and page file utilization.

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
How can the architect identify if the Provisioning Services servers are the source of a bottleneck?

A.    Identify excessive CPU and memory consumption.
B.    Identify excessive memory and network utilization.
C.    Identify excessive CPU and network I/O.
D.    Identify excessive disk I/O and page file utilization.

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
How can the architect identify if the server OS machines are the source of a bottleneck?

A.    Identify excessive CPU and memory consumption.
B.    Identify excessive memory and network utilization.
C.    Identify excessive disk and network I/O.
D.    Identify excessive disk I/O and page file utilization.

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
Why should CPU consumption above 85% be used to identify bottlenecks?

A.    At least 20% of resources should be available at all times.
B.    XenServer host CPU utilization above 85% causes excessive context switching.
C.    XenServer host reserves 20% of all CPU for context switching.
D.    Running XenCenter will consume 20% of all CPU resources.

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
Why should memory consumption above 90% be used to identify bottlenecks?

A.    At least 20% of resources should be available at all times.
B.    XenServer host CPU utilization above 90% causes excessive paging.
C.    XenServer host reserves 20% of all memory for paging.
D.    Running XenCenter will consume 20% of all memory resources.

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
Why should disk queue length above zero be used to identify bottlenecks?

A.    This indicates excessive I/O and a disk bottleneck.
B.    This indicates excessive swap file utilization.
C.    This indicates insufficient RAM.
D.    This indicates a failed disk.

Answer: A


Pass Your 1Y0-400 Exam With Reliable And Accurate 1Y0-400 Braindumps From Passleader

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-400.html

QUESTION 71
Why should the network utilization rising above 50% be used to identify bottlenecks?

A.    This indicates insufficient bandwidth for virtual machines delivered by Provisioning Services.
B.    This indicates a saturated network segment.
C.    This indicates a failed network switch.
D.    This indicates an incorrectly configured router.

Answer: B

QUESTION 72
Why should memory and network utilization be used to identify bottlenecks?

A.    High memory and network utilization of the Delivery Controller can indicate a high volume of user logons, indicating that the server may NOT have sufficient resources to handle the load.
B.    High memory and network utilization of the Delivery Controller can indicate that the target device will encounter delays when mounting new vDisks.
C.    High memory and network utilization of the Delivery Controller may indicate that a high number of processor-intensive applications are being utilized by the virtual desktop users.
D.    High memory and network utilization of the Delivery Controller can indicate the presence of a virus or malware.

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
Why should CPU consumption be used to identify bottlenecks?

A.    High CPU utilization of the Delivery Controller can indicate a high volume of user logons, indicating that the server may NOT have sufficient resources to handle the load.
B.    High CPU utilization on the Delivery Controller can indicate that the target device will encounter delays when mounting new vDisks.
C.    High CPU utilization of the Delivery Controller may indicate that a high number of processor- intensive applications are being utilized by the virtual desktop users.
D.    High CPU utilization of the Delivery Controller can indicate the presence of a virus or malware.

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
Why should disk and network I/O be used to identify bottlenecks?

A.    High disk and network I/O utilization of the Delivery Controller can indicate a high volume of user logons, indicating that the server may NOT have sufficient resources to handle the load.
B.    High disk and network I/O utilization on the Delivery Controller can indicate that the target device will encounter delays when mounting new vDisks.
C.    High disk and network I/O utilization of the Delivery Controller may indicate that a high number of processor-intensive applications are being utilized by the virtual desktop users.
D.    High disk and network I/O utilization of the Delivery Controller can indicate the presence of a virus or malware.

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
Why should disk I/O and page file utilization be used to identify bottlenecks?

A.    High disk I/O and page file utilization of the Delivery Controller can indicate a high volume of user logons, indicating that the server may NOT have sufficient resources to handle the load.
B.    High disk I/O and page file utilization on the Delivery Controller can indicate that the target device will encounter delays when mounting new vDisks.
C.    High disk I/O and page file utilization of the Delivery Controller may indicate that a high number of processor-intensive applications are being utilized by the virtual desktop users.
D.    High disk I/O and page file utilization of the Delivery Controller can indicate the presence of a virus or malware.

Answer: C

QUESTION 76
Why should CPU and memory consumption be used to identify bottlenecks?

A.    Excessive CPU and memory consumption will slow the loading of vDisks and cache files by Provisioning Services.
B.    Excessive CPU and memory consumption on the vDisk store will slow down the PXE boot process.
C.    Excessive CPU and memory consumption can increase fragmentation of the TFTP boot strap file.
D.    Excessive CPU and memory consumption can increase fragmentation of the vDisks.

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
Why should memory and network utilization be used to identify bottlenecks?

A.    Excessive memory and network utilization will slow the loading of vDisks and cache files by Provisioning Services.
B.    Excessive memory and network utilization on the vDisk store will slow down the PXE boot process.
C.    Excessive memory and network utilization can increase fragmentation of the TFTP boot strap file.
D.    Excessive memory and network utilization can increase fragmentation of the vDisks.

Answer: B

QUESTION 78
Why should CPU and network I/O be used to identify bottlenecks?

A.    Excessive consumption of CPU or network I/O indicates there are too many target devices.
B.    Excessive consumption of CPU or network I/O indicates a network misconfiguration.
C.    Excessive consumption of CPU or network I/O indicates that the anti-virus configuration could be causing a bottleneck.
D.    Excessive consumption of CPU or network I/O indicates that the system is low on virtual memory.

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
Why should disk I/O and page file utilization be used to identify bottlenecks?

A.    Excessive disk I/O and page file utilization will slow the loading of vDisks and cache files by Provisioning Services.
B.    Excessive disk I/O and page file utilization on the vDisk store will slow down the PXE boot process.
C.    Excessive disk I/O and page file utilization can increase fragmentation of the TFTP boot strap file.
D.    Excessive disk I/O and page file utilization can increase fragmentation of the vDisks.

Answer: D

QUESTION 80
Why should CPU and memory consumption be used to identify bottlenecks?

A.    Excessive CPU and memory consumption will slow the creation of new sessions.
B.    Excessive CPU and memory consumption on the data collector will slow down Web Interface authentication.
C.    Excessive CPU and memory consumption on the data collector will slow down application enumeration.
D.    Excessive CPU and memory consumption on the XenApp server will affect the local host cache.

Answer: A


Pass Your 1Y0-400 Exam With Reliable And Accurate 1Y0-400 Braindumps From Passleader

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-400.html

         

Latest and 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Download © 2015 Frontier Theme