define('DISABLE_WP_CRON', true); This page was exported from PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download [ http://www.200-120.info ] Export date:Sun Feb 23 15:58:09 2020 / +0000 GMT ___________________________________________________ Title: (New Updated) Easily Clear Microsoft 98-366 Exam With PassLeader New Updated 98-366 Braindumps (1-15) --------------------------------------------------- Valid Tips For 100% 98-366 Exam Pass: We PassLeader now provide the best 98-366 study materials for your 98-366 certification exam. We offer the latest 98-366 exam questions to ensure that you 100 percent pass exam, and what's more, we will offer you the new updated 98-366 exam questions for one year free and free new version VCE Player. Vendor: MicrosoftExam Code: 98-366Exam Name: Networking Fundamentals QUESTION 1What is the most common cable used today? A.    UTPB.    STPC.    CoaxialD.    Fiber Answer: A QUESTION 2If you are making a crossover cable and one end is 568A, what should the other end be? A.    568AB.    568BC.    568CD.    BOGB Answer: B QUESTION 3If you want to connect a computer directly to another computer without using a switch, you use a __________. A.    straight-through cableB.    crossover cableC.    laplink cableD.    rollover cable Answer: B QUESTION 4You need to connect a twisted-pair cable to the back of a patch panel. What tool should you use? A.    punch-down toolB.    zip toolC.    wire wedgeD.    soldering iron Answer: A QUESTION 5What is the minimum category of twisted-pair cable you need to support 100 Mbps? A.    Category 3B.    Category 5C.    Category 5eD.    Category 6 Answer: B QUESTION 6When you pick up your wireless phone, your computer drops network connectivity. What could be the cause of the problem? A.    EMIB.    RFIC.    network adapter failureD.    cable failure Answer: B QUESTION 7You are setting up a network within a warehouse using Category 6 UTP. However, parts of the network are down because of the heavy machinery used. What cable type should you use? A.    STPB.    coaxialC.    fiberD.    plenum-rated Answer: C http://www.passleader.com/98-366.html QUESTION 8What do you call it when electrical signals jump to another set of wires? A.    EMIB.    RFIC.    crosstalkD.    jumpitis Answer: C QUESTION 9What type of cable should be used as part of a fire code for a building? A.    STPB.    PVCC.    heat protectedD.    plenum-rated Answer: D QUESTION 10Which of the following is not a fiber connector? A.    FCB.    LCC.    RJ-45D.    MT-RJ Answer: C QUESTION 11Which of the following is a characteristic of single-mode fiber? A.    Single-mode fiber supports longer distances than multimode fiber.B.    Single-mode fiber has increased bandwidth than multimode fiber.C.    Single-mode supports only a ring topology.D.    Single mode allows multiplexing of electrical and light signals. Answer: A QUESTION 12What is the maximum speed supported by 802.11b? A.    1 MbpsB.    10 MbpsC.    11 MbpsD.    54 Mbps Answer: C QUESTION 13What is the maximum speed supported by 802.11g? A.    1 MbpsB.    10 MbpsC.    11 MbpsD.    54 Mbps Answer: D QUESTION 14What is the default subnet mask for a Class B network? A.    255.0.0.0B.    255.255.0.0C.    255.255.255.0D.    255.255.255.255 Answer: B QUESTION 15Which is the most secure encryption used in wireless networks? A.    WEPB.    WPAC.    WPA2D.    802.1x Answer: C http://www.passleader.com/98-366.html --------------------------------------------------- Images: http://www.itexamquiz.com/passleader/plimages/0e1ddb7c79ef_8EBA/PassLeader-98-366-Exam-Questions15.jpg http://www.itexamquiz.com/passleader/plimages/0e1ddb7c79ef_8EBA/PassLeader-98-366-Exam-Questions23.jpg http://www.itexamquiz.com/passleader/plimages/0e1ddb7c79ef_8EBA/PassLeader-98-366-Exam-Questions7.jpg --------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------- Post date: 2015-01-08 02:12:49 Post date GMT: 2015-01-08 02:12:49 Post modified date: 2015-01-08 02:12:49 Post modified date GMT: 2015-01-08 02:12:49 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ Export of Post and Page as text file has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.gconverters.com