define('DISABLE_WP_CRON', true); Download New Free Passleader 1Y0-400 Sample Questions Help You Pass Exam (121-140) | PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

Free Collection of VCE and PDF Braindump with New Exam Questions

Download New Free Passleader 1Y0-400 Sample Questions Help You Pass Exam (121-140)

QUESTION 121
Why does using snapshots help manage the image release process?

A.    Because they enable rollbacks
B.    Because they help manage version control
C.    Because they use storage array features to offload host processing
D.    Because they automatically deploy the latest drivers and patches

Answer: B

QUESTION 122
Why does enabling the Windows Automatic Install Kit help manage the image release process?

A.    Because it automates the Window domain join process
B.    Because it can be configured by DHCP options
C.    Because it performs a scripted Windows installation
D.    Because it automatically deploys the latest drivers and patches

Answer: C

QUESTION 123
Why does using hypervisor templates help manage the image release process?

A.    Because they automatically upgrade virtual desktops to the latest operating system version
B.    Because they provide centralized, automated single image management
C.    Because they facilitate consistent deployment of base images
D.    Because they can be stored on shared or local storage

Answer: C

QUESTION 124
Why does using PowerShell help manage the image release process?

A.    Because it can script automatic upgrades of the deployment template
B.    Because it provides centralized, automated single image management
C.    Because it facilitates consistent deployment of base images
D.    Because PowerShell scripts can be executed from the same network share as the deployment template

Answer: C

QUESTION 125
Why does using Workflow Studio help manage the image release process?

A.    Because it can script automatic upgrades of the deployment template
B.    Because it provides centralized, automated single image management
C.    Because it facilitates consistent deployment of base images
D.    Because Workflow Studio scripts can be executed from the same network share as the deployment template

Answer: B

QUESTION 126
Why does using XenServerStorageLink help manage the image release process?

A.    Because it enables rollbacks
B.    Because it helps manage version control
C.    Because it uses storage array features to offload host processing
D.    Because it automatically deploys the latest drivers and patches

Answer: C

QUESTION 127
Why does using Windows Deployment Services help manage the image release process?

A.    Because it enables rapid rollback
B.    Because it automates deployment of current and legacy operating system versions
C.    Because it uses Hyper-V snapshots
D.    Because it automatically deploys the latest drivers and patches

Answer: D

QUESTION 128
Why does deploying a base image from an XVA file help manage the image release process?

A.    Because it supports hypervisors supported by XenDesktop
B.    Because it helps manage version control
C.    Because it uses storage array features to offload host processing
D.    Because it automatically deploys the latest drivers and patches

Answer: B

QUESTION 129
Why does centralizing volume activation help manage the image release process?

A.    Because it reduces licensing administration
B.    Because it helps manage version control
C.    Because it automates the license download process
D.    Because it enables use of Multiple Activation Keys

Answer: A

QUESTION 130
Why does installing Windows applications into an image help manage the image release process?

A.    Because it reduces application deployment time
B.    Because it standardizes the application deployment process
C.    Because it facilitates the use of App-V packages
D.    Because it automatically deploys the latest drivers and patches

Answer: A


PassLeader[5]

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-400.html

QUESTION 131
Why does using XenConvert help manage the image release process?

A.    Because it reduces image deployment time
B.    Because it reduces the storage requirement for images
C.    Because it simplifies the process of converting images
D.    Because it provides a console to create and monitor the conversion process

Answer: D

QUESTION 132
Scenario: The company decided to virtualize their server workloads and provide a virtual solution to all of their users. The company is looking for an image management process that is scalable but the company would also like to limit the infrastructure requirement. Which image management process should the architect recommend to deploy server OS machines and desktop OS machines?

A.    XenServer Fast Clone
B.    Machine Creation Services
C.    Provisioning Services servers
D.    Manual image provisioning process with SysPrep

Answer: B

QUESTION 133
How should the architect design the image management process using XenServer Fast Clone?

A.    Install a new Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual machine and prepare it as the master image.
B.    Install a new Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual machine and prepare it as the master image and install the delivery agent. Convert the virtual machine image to a template.
C.    Install a new Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual machine and prepare it as the master image and install the delivery agent. Convert the virtual machine image using XenConvert.
D.    Install a new Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual machine and prepare it as the master image that includes XenTools.

Answer: B

QUESTION 134
How should Machine Creation Services be implemented for this environment?

A.    Install a new Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual machine and prepare a master image that includes the delivery agent. Clone the virtual machine.
B.    Install a new Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual machine and prepare a master image that includes the delivery agent. Change the Windows and Office product key to use MAK.
C.    Install a new Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual machine and prepare a master image that includes the delivery agent. Convert the virtual machine to a template
D.    Install a new Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual machine and prepare a master image that includes the delivery agent. Take a snapshot of the image.

Answer: D

QUESTION 135
How should Provisioning Services be used to meet the requirements of the imaging management process for this environment?

A.    Deploy two Provisioning Services servers for each datacenter. Install a new Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual machine and prepare it as the master image that includes the delivery agent
B.    Deploy two Provisioning Services servers for each datacenter. Install a new Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual machine and prepare it as the master image and install the Target Device software
C.    Deploy one Provisioning Services server for each datacenter. Install a new Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual machine and prepare it as the master image and install the delivery agent. Convert the virtual machine image to a template.
D.    Deploy one Provisioning Services server for each datacenter. Install a new Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual machine and prepare it as the master image and install the delivery agent. Copy the virtual machine image using FastClone

Answer: A

QUESTION 136
How should the architect design the image management process using Windows SysPrep?

A.    Prepare an existing machine as the master image.
B.    Install a new Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual machine and prepare it as the master image and install the delivery agent. Run SysPrep on the virtual machine.
C.    Use a XenServer virtual machine to install a new Windows image with MAK and prepare it as the master image. Ensure that the image has two network cards.
D.    Run XenConvert on an existing machine.

Answer: C

QUESTION 137
Why is XenServer Fast Clone the best image management process design for this environment?

A.    This design provides centralized image management process.
B.    This design reduces the time to provision new machines.
C.    This design minimizes network traffic.
D.    This design improves image deployment consistency.

Answer: B

QUESTION 138
Why is this the best image management process design for this environment?

A.    This design provides centralized image management process.
B.    This design reduces the storage footprint and infrastructure server requirement.
C.    This design eliminates network traffic.
D.    This design does NOT require PXE

Answer: A

QUESTION 139
Why is Provisioning Services technology the best image management process design for this environment?

A.    This design provides a centralized image management process.
B.    This design reduces the storage footprint.
C.    This design eliminates network traffic.
D.    This design reduces the infrastructure server requirement.

Answer: A

QUESTION 140
Why is manual image provisioning with SysPrep the appropriate image management process design for this environment?

A.    This design allows for user installed applications.
B.    This design reduces the time required to provision new machines.
C.    This design allows the use of local user profiles.
D.    This design supports the use of customized language packs.

Answer: A


Download New Free Passleader 1Y0-400 Sample Questions Help You Pass Exam

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-400.html

         

Latest and 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Download © 2015 Frontier Theme