web analytics

PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

Free Collection of VCE and PDF Braindump with New Exam Questions

[9/Mar/2019 Updated] Passing 220-1001 Exam By Learning PassLeader Free 220-1001 Exam Dumps

New Updated 220-1001 Exam Questions from PassLeader 220-1001 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 220-1001 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/220-1001.html (95 Q&As)

Keywords: 220-1001 exam dumps, 220-1001 exam questions, 220-1001 VCE dumps, 220-1001 PDF dumps, 220-1001 practice tests, 220-1001 study guide, 220-1001 braindumps, CompTIA A+ Exam

P.S. New 220-1001 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KD6v_bQbnkkLIMvXS92fI1YvddfkgQRh

P.S. New 220-1002 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13vUuTATazaO0hrkrQIRv_mOwcbXT2Q-o

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following cable types should be used to connect a cable modem to a SOHO router?

A.    Thunderbolt
B.    Coaxial
C.    USB
D.    Ethernet

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
A technician is replacing a broken screen on a new company laptop but does not have repair information from the vendor. Which of the following is the BEST way to proceed?

A.    Document and label the cable and screw locations.
B.    Replace the screen with a non-OEM.
C.    Update the firmware on the device before repairing it.
D.    Wait for the vendor to provide more information.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following charging and data ports has a non-directional connector?

A.    Micro-USB
B.    Mini-USB
C.    USB-A
D.    USB-C

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Multiple users report that the network printer, which is connected through the print server, is not printing. Which of the following should a technician do FIRST to remedy this situation?

A.    Replace the USB cable.
B.    Reinstall the drivers on users’ PCs.
C.    have users restart their PCs.
D.    Clear the print queue.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following cloud computing concepts allows scalable services to be provided to the client?

A.    On-demand
B.    Metered
C.    Rapid elasticity
D.    Resource pooling

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
An end user has signed up to use a web-based calendar application. Which of the following solutions has the user purchased?

A.    DaaS
B.    SaaS
C.    PaaS
D.    laaS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
A technician wants to block remote logins to a server. Which of the following ports should be blocked?

A.    21
B.    23
C.    80
D.    443

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
A network administrator must install a device that will proactively stop outside attacks from reaching the LAN. Which of the following devices would BEST meet the organization’s needs?

A.    IPS
B.    IDS
C.    Proxy server
D.    Authentication server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following devices can be used to connect multiple devices within broadcasting to every network port?

A.    Unmanaged switch
B.    Hub
C.    Firewall
D.    Cable modern

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following features will save the battery life of a laptop significantly if they are disabled? (Choose two.)

A.    Touchpad
B.    Volume
C.    Screen orientation
D.    Cellular
E.    Bluetooth
F.    Fingerprint reader

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following technologies can be used for wireless payments?

A.    NFC
B.    Bluetooth
C.    IR
D.    LTE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following resources in the MOST critical when using cloud file-storage synchronization applications?

A.    Disk speed
B.    I/O bandwidth
C.    RAM utilization
D.    CPU utilization

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
……


Download the newest PassLeader 220-1001 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-1001 PDF dumps & 220-1001 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/220-1001.html (95 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 220-1001 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KD6v_bQbnkkLIMvXS92fI1YvddfkgQRh

P.S. New 220-1002 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13vUuTATazaO0hrkrQIRv_mOwcbXT2Q-o

         

Latest and 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Download © 2015 Frontier Theme