define('DISABLE_WP_CRON', true); [8/Mar/2019 Updated] Real PassLeader MS-302 Braindumps And VCE Dumps Ensure 100 Percent Exam Passing – PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

Free Collection of VCE and PDF Braindump with New Exam Questions

[8/Mar/2019 Updated] Real PassLeader MS-302 Braindumps And VCE Dumps Ensure 100 Percent Exam Passing

New Updated MS-302 Exam Questions from PassLeader MS-302 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader MS-302 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/ms-302.html (95 Q&As)

Keywords: MS-302 exam dumps, MS-302 exam questions, MS-302 VCE dumps, MS-302 PDF dumps, MS-302 practice tests, MS-302 study guide, MS-302 braindumps, Microsoft 365 Teamwork Administrator Certification Transition Exam

P.S. New MS-302 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1EGWi8apceOpKfcegyP3MWi_W1h1P1LIo

P.S. New MS-300 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OviHQTaVMKX6b0a4kGFyln8vYcuHhKZ5

P.S. New MS-301 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ovlRvwPGUR03eqiyLmxn6PA3DKa0530j

NEW QUESTION 1
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription. The company purchases a new add-in for Microsoft Excel. You need to deploy the add-in to all users.
Solution: From the App Catalog, you upload the add-in to the SharePoint Add-ins.
Does this meet this goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
The SharePoint Add-ins catalog is a standard SharePoint asset library. Upload the add-in package to it using any of the methods of uploading files to SharePoint libraries.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/sp-add-ins/deploy-and-install-a-sharepoint-hosted-sharepoint-add-in

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. SharePoint administrators open several Microsoft support tickets. You need to view the status of the support tickets.
Solution: From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you select Health, and then you select Message center.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Use the On the Service requests page, not the Service health page. On the Service requests page you can view the status of any service requests that you have filed on your clients’ behalf. You can also search for them by supplying a reference number, or by the company name.
Incorrect:
Not A: On the Service health page you can view the aggregated health status of all services. You can click on a service, for example, Exchange, to get a list of incidents for that service, and then click on the incident number to get details at incident level.
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/tour-of-the-office-365-partner-admin-center-preview-2b781cc2-e5d7-4eef-b21d-143775f01b5d

NEW QUESTION 3
Your company has 200 remote users who have laptops that run Windows 10. The users store files in Microsoft OneDrive for Business. You are configuring new laptops that will be deployed to the users. The new laptops have a smaller hard disk than current laptops. You need to minimize the amount of disk space used by OneDrive on the new laptops. Which Group Policy setting should you configure?

A.    Set the maximum percentage of upload bandwidth that OneDrive.exe uses.
B.    Set the default location for the OneDrive folder.
C.    Prevent users from synchronizing personal OneDrive accounts.
D.    Enable OneDrive Files On-Demand.

Answer: D
Explanation:
OneDrive Files On-Demand helps you access all your files in OneDrive without having to download all of them and use storage space on your Windows device. When you turn on Files On-Demand, you’ll see all your files in File Explorer and get new information about each file. New files created online or on another device appear as online-only files, which don’t take up space on your device. When you’re connected to the Internet, you’ll be able to use the files like every other file on your device.
https://support.office.com/en-ie/article/use-onedrive-files-on-demand-in-windows-0e6860d3-d9f3-4971-b321-7092438fb38e

NEW QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You need to prevent all users except for a user named User1 from uploading video to Microsoft Stream channels and creating Stream channels. User1 must be able to create a channel and upload video to the created channel. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Turn on Restrict companywide channel creation and add the Office 365 group associated to the channel as an unrestricted user.
B.    Add User1 to the Office 365 group associated to the channel.
C.    Turn on Restrict video uploads and add User1 as an unrestricted user.
D.    Turn on Restrict companywide channel creation and add User1 as an unrestricted user.
E.    Turn on Restrict video uploads and add the Office 365 group associated to the channel as an unrestricted user.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
By default, everyone can upload content and create companywide channels in the entire organization, however, you can restrict content creation for everyone and allow only specific individuals or security groups by turning the Restrict Microsoft Stream uploads flag ON.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/stream/restrict-uploaders

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a SharePoint farm and a Microsoft 365 subscription. You deploy the On-premises data gateway to your SharePoint Server on-premises environment. You need to configure Microsoft PowerApps to use the gateway. What should you add to PowerApps?

A.    a picklist
B.    a gateway
C.    a connection
D.    an entity

Answer: C
Explanation:
Once you have an on-premises connection created, you can use it to create an app from data from PowerApps or start from a blank app and import the on-premises connection as a data source for your app – just like you would with any other cloud connection.
https://powerapps.microsoft.com/fi-fi/blog/connect-to-your-on-premises-data-sources-using-on-premises-data-gateway-from-powerapps/

NEW QUESTION 6
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can apply style sheets and override list behaviors. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which permission best achieves the goal? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Edit
B.    Full Control
C.    Design
D.    Limited Access

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You are troubleshooting Kerberos authentication for the farm. You need to view the Kerberos tickets issued to the server. What should you run?

A.    the klist.exe command
B.    the stsadm.exe command
C.    the Get-SPAuthenticationRealm cmdlet
D.    the Get-SPAppAcquisitionConfiguration cmdlet

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
You have a SharePoint Server farm that has one web application. The web application contains one site collection. The site collection contains one site. You need to enable managed navigation. What should you do?

A.    From Site Features, activate SharePoint Server Enterprise Site features.
B.    From Site Collection Features, activate SharePoint Server Enterprise Site Collection features.
C.    From Site Features, activate SharePoint Server Publishing.
D.    From Site Collection Features, activate SharePoint Server Publishing Infrastructure.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/enable-managed-navigation-for-a-site-in-sharepoint-49a067dc-77d2-455d-9e77-250ec7cc0a6d

NEW QUESTION 9
HotSpot
You have two SharePoint Server farms named Farm1 and Farm2. In Farm1, you need to display search results from both farms. What should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 10
Drag and Drop
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You create a web application that has a URL of https://portal.contoso.com and a root site collection. You need to ensure that site collection administrators can create new site collections directly from the root site. The new sites must use the modern user interface. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

Case Study 1 – Contoso
The network of Contoso contains an on-premises Active Directory domain. All users are created in the domain and are organized units (OUs) the users use their domain credentials to sign in to their computer.
……

NEW QUESTION 90
You need to confirm whether the performance issues experienced by the HR department site collection are due to the large image. What should you do?

A.    From Site Settings for the site collection, select Storage Metrics.
B.    From Site Settings for the site collection, select Site collection health checks.
C.    From the Microsoft 365 admin center, view the service status of SharePoint Online.
D.    From Microsoft Edge, open the site, run the developer tools.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Attention the Scenario: Users in the HR department report performance issues affecting their site collection. You suspect that the issues are due to large images on the home page. You can diagnose common issues with your SharePoint Online site using Internet Explorer developer tools. There are three different ways that you can identify that a page on a SharePoint Online site has a performance problem with the customizations:
– The F12 tool bar network monitor
– Comparison to a non-customized baseline
– SharePoint Online response header metrics
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/enterprise/diagnosing-performance-issues-with-sharepoint-online

NEW QUESTION 91
Drag and Drop
You need to meet the site requirements for the marketing department managers. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 92
……

Case Study 2 – Litware, Inc.
The Litware’s network contains an Active Directory forest named litwareinc.com that contains a child domain for each region. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. The main office sync identities to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) by using Azure AD Connect. All user accounts are created in the on- premises Active Directory and sync to Azure AD. Each office contains the following servers and client computers:
……

NEW QUESTION 93
Drag and Drop
You need to configure the term store group to meet the requirements. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 94
You need to grant an external user guest access to the SharePoint site of the design department. What should you do?

A.    From the SharePoint team site, modify the Members group.
B.    From the SharePoint team site, modify the Visitors group.
C.    From Microsoft Outlook, add a member to a group.
D.    From Microsoft Outlook, add a visitor to a group.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/teams-dependencies

NEW QUESTION 95
……


Download the newest PassLeader MS-302 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

MS-302 PDF dumps & MS-302 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/ms-302.html (95 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New MS-302 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1EGWi8apceOpKfcegyP3MWi_W1h1P1LIo

P.S. New MS-300 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OviHQTaVMKX6b0a4kGFyln8vYcuHhKZ5

P.S. New MS-301 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ovlRvwPGUR03eqiyLmxn6PA3DKa0530j

         

Latest and 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Download © 2015 Frontier Theme