web analytics

PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

Free Collection of VCE and PDF Braindump with New Exam Questions

[3/April/2019 Updated] PassLeader Real 60q MD-100 Exam VCE Dumps Help You Passing Exam Easily

New Updated MD-100 Exam Questions from PassLeader MD-100 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader MD-100 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/md-100.html (60 Q&As)

Keywords: MD-100 exam dumps, MD-100 exam questions, MD-100 VCE dumps, MD-100 PDF dumps, MD-100 practice tests, MD-100 study guide, MD-100 braindumps, Windows 10 Exam

P.S. New MD-100 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nN5vMaeSbKiqjJwy-Y8KG-xvZL876tCK

P.S. New MD-101 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UwF3c9A7A4qUM1Sf2toSsnG8jMk5SglH

NEW QUESTION 1
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You need to prevent standard users from changing the wireless network settings on Computer1. The solution must allow administrators to modify the wireless network settings. What should you use?

A.    Windows Configuration Designer.
B.    MSConfig.
C.    Local Group Policy Editor.
D.    An MMC console that has the Group Policy Object Editor snap-in.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Your company has a wireless access point that uses WPA2-Enterprise. You need to configure a computer to connect to the wireless access point. What should you do first?

A.    Create a provisioning package in Windows Configuration Designer.
B.    Request a passphrase.
C.    Request and install a certificate.
D.    Create a Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK) package.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-za/help/17137/windows-setting-up-wireless-network

NEW QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a user named Admin1. All computers run Windows 10. You enable Windows PowerShell remoting on the computers. You need to ensure that Admin1 can establish remote PowerShell connections to the computers. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To which group should you add Admin1?

A.    Access Control Assistance Operators
B.    Power Users
C.    Remote Desktop Users
D.    Remote Management Users

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://4sysops.com/wiki/enable-powershell-remoting/

NEW QUESTION 4
You have 100 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup. The computers have a low-bandwidth metered Internet connection. You need to reduce the amount of Internet bandwidth consumed to download updates. What should you configure?

A.    BranchCache in hosted mode
B.    BranchCache in distributed cache mode
C.    Delivery Optimization
D.    Background intelligent Transfer Service (BITS)

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/4468254/windows-update-delivery-optimization-faq

NEW QUESTION 5
Your company purchases 20 laptops that use a new hardware platform. In a test environment, you deploy Windows 10 to the new laptops. Some laptops frequently generate stop errors. You need to identify the cause of the issue. What should you use?

A.    Reliability Monitor
B.    Task Manager
C.    System Configuration
D.    Performance Monitor

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://lifehacker.com/how-to-troubleshoot-windows-10-with-reliability-monitor-1745624446

NEW QUESTION 6
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. The computer contains a folder. The folder contains sensitive data. You need to log which user reads the contents of the folder and modifies and deletes files in the folder.
Solution: From the properties of the folder, you configure the Auditing settings and from Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit object access.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.netwrix.com/how_to_detect_who_changed_file_or_folder_owner.html

NEW QUESTION 7
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You test Windows updates on Computer1 before you make the updates available to other users at your company. You install a quality update that conflicts with a customer device driver. You need to remove the update from Computer1.
Solution: From System Restore, you revert the system state to a restore point that was created before the update was installed.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/934307/description-of-the-windows-update-standalone-installer-in-windows

NEW QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 1,000 computers that run Windows 10. You discover that when users are on their lock screen, they see a different background image every day, along with tips for using different features in Windows 10. You need to disable the tips and the daily background image for all the Windows 10 computers. Which Group Policy settings should you modify?

A.    Turn off the Windows Welcome Experience.
B.    Turn off Windows Spotlight on Settings.
C.    Do not suggest third-party content in Windows spotlight.
D.    Turn off all Windows spotlight features.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/configuration/windows-spotlight

NEW QUESTION 9
Drag and Drop
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. Computer1 has a local user named User1 who has a customized profile. On Computer1, you perform a clean installation of Windows 10 without formatting the drives. You need to migrate the settings of User1 from Windows7 to Windows 10. Which two actions should you perform? (To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct targets. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/usmt/usmt-how-it-works

NEW QUESTION 10
HotSpot
You have 100 computers that run Windows 10. You have no servers. All the computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). The computers have different update settings, and some computers are configured for manual updates. You need to configure Windows Update. The solution must meet the following requirements: The configuration must be managed from a central location. Internet traffic must be minimized. Costs must be minimized. How should you configure Windows Update? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/waas-optimize-windows-10-updates
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/waas-delivery-optimization

NEW QUESTION 11
You have several computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup and have BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) enabled. You join the computers to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that you can recover the BitLocker recovery key for the computers from Azure AD. What should you do first?

A.    Disable BitLocker.
B.    Add a BitLocker key protector.
C.    Suspend BitLocker.
D.    Disable the TMP chip.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/information-protection/bitlocker/prepare-your-organization-for-bitlocker-planning-and-policies#bitlocker-key-protectors

NEW QUESTION 12
……

Case Study 1 – Fabrikam, Inc.
Fabrikam, Inc. is a distribution company that has 500 employees and 100 contractors. Its network contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All the employees are assigned Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. The domain contains a user account for an employee named User10.
……

NEW QUESTION 51
You need to ensure that User10 can activate Computer10. What should you do?

A.    Request that a Windows 10 Enterprise license be assigned to User10, and then activate Computer10.
B.    From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), add a Volume License Key to a task sequence, and then redeploy Computer10.
C.    From System Properties on Computer10, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer10.
D.    Request that User10 perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer10, and then activate Computer10.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot-requirements-licensing

NEW QUESTION 52
You need to recommend a solution to configure the employee VPN connections. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Remote Access Management Console
B.    Group Policy Management Console (GPMC)
C.    Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK)
D.    Microsoft Intune

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/remote/remote-access/vpn/always-on-vpn/deploy/vpn-deploy-client-vpn-connections#bkmk_ProfileXML

NEW QUESTION 53
……

Case Study 2 – Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso, Ltd. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal and two branch offices in Seattle and New York. Contoso has IT, human resources (HR), and finance departments. Contoso recently opened a new branch office in San Diego. All the users in the San Diego office work from home.
……

NEW QUESTION 56
You need to meet the technical requirements for EFS on ComputerA. What should you do?

A.    Run certutil.exe, and then add a certificate to the local computer certificate store.
B.    Run cipher.exe, and then add a certificate to the local computer certificate store.
C.    Run cipher.exe, and then add a certificate to the local Group Policy.
D.    Run certutil.exe, and then add a certificate to the local Group Policy.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/information-protection/windows-information-protection/create-and-verify-an-efs-dra-certificate

NEW QUESTION 57
You need to meet the technical requirement for the IT department users. What should you do first?

A.    Issue computer certificates.
B.    Distribute USB keys to the IT department users.
C.    Enable screen saver and configure a timeout.
D.    Turn on Bluetooth.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-za/help/4028111/windows-lock-your-windows-10-pc-automatically-when-you-step-away-from

NEW QUESTION 58
You need to meet the technical requirement for User6. What should you do?

A.    Add User6 to the Remote Desktop Users group in the domain.
B.    Remove User6 from Group2 in the domain.
C.    Add User6 to the Remote Desktop Users group on Computer2.
D.    And User6 to the Administrators group on Computer2.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 59
……


Download the newest PassLeader MD-100 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

MD-100 PDF dumps & MD-100 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/md-100.html (60 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New MD-100 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nN5vMaeSbKiqjJwy-Y8KG-xvZL876tCK

P.S. New MD-101 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UwF3c9A7A4qUM1Sf2toSsnG8jMk5SglH

         

Latest and 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Download © 2015 Frontier Theme