define('DISABLE_WP_CRON', true); [20/Feb/2019 Updated] Learning New PassLeader 220-901 Exam Questions To Pass Exam Easily | PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

Free Collection of VCE and PDF Braindump with New Exam Questions

[20/Feb/2019 Updated] Learning New PassLeader 220-901 Exam Questions To Pass Exam Easily

New Updated 220-901 Exam Questions from PassLeader 220-901 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 220-901 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/220-901.html (1513 Q&As)

Keywords: 220-901 exam dumps, 220-901 exam questions, 220-901 VCE dumps, 220-901 PDF dumps, 220-901 practice tests, 220-901 study guide, 220-901 braindumps, CompTIA A+ Exam

P.S. New 220-901 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

P.S. New 220-902 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

NEW QUESTION 1390
A technician is tasked with connecting a digital display to a computer that requires a 4GB connection speed. Which of the following types of connection cables is sufficient for this requirement?

A.    DVI-D
B.    Thunderbolt
C.    DVI
D.    HDMI

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1391
Which of the following does a DHCP server provide to a domain-connected computer? (Choose two.)

A.    Print services
B.    Host services
C.    IP address
D.    DNS server address
E.    CDFS
F.    POST service

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 1392
A user is having intermittent problems connecting a computer to the office network. A technician determines the computer’s network cable needs to be replaced. Which of the following tools did the technician use to determine the issue?

A.    Cable toner probe
B.    Cable stripper
C.    Cable tester
D.    WIFI analyzer

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1393
A sales representative is planning a business trip that will involve stays at hotels in remote location with little broadband and poor cellular reception. Which of the following does the IT department need to ensure is available on the sales representative’s laptop for reliable telecommunicating while travelling?

A.    RJ-45 jack
B.    Bluetooth capability
C.    RJ-11 jack
D.    PCMICA card

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1394
A customer is looking for a device with high brightness and contrast but can maintain battery life for at least a week. The device will be used exclusively to consume content. Which of the following device types would BEST meet these criteria?

A.    Phablet
B.    E-reader
C.    Smartphone
D.    Tablet

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1395
A user reports that a PC monitor does not look correct. The user tried adjusting the settings, but the on- screen appearance worsened. The technician inspects the monitor and notices the left and right sides are concave. Which of the following adjustments would MOST likely fix the monitors issue?

A.    Centering
B.    Gamma
C.    Trapezoid
D.    Pin cushion

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1396
Ann, a customer, is in an area where internet connectivity is available. When trying to access a web page on her laptop, she receives “A page cannot be found” message. Which of the following is the FIRST key Ann should check to troubleshooting the internet connection?

A.    Cellular function key
B.    GPS function toggle
C.    WLAN function toggle
D.    Bluetooth function key

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1397
A 27 in (68.6 cm) analog monitor display shows the left and right sides are bulging outward. Which of the following should the technician performance FIRST to remedy the issue?

A.    Decrease contrast.
B.    Increase trapezoid.
C.    Increase gamma.
D.    Decrease pin cushion.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1398
When working on a computer that supports triple-Channel memory configurations, which of the following RAM modules would provide the BEST memory performance?

A.    2 DIMMs
B.    4 DIMMs
C.    6 DIMMs
D.    8 DIMMs

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1399
Joe, a user, recently purchased a new multifunction printer and attempted to installed it himself. He informed a technician that the printer is on his list of printers, but he is unable to print. The technician sees that printer is listed printer under devices and printers. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A.    Reboot the computer into safe mode and try to printer a test page.
B.    Download the correct drives from the manufacture’s website and install them.
C.    Unplug the USB cable from the printer and try another USB slot the PC.
D.    Set the printer as the default within the device properties.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1400
A musician asks for help with connection two MIDI devices to a computer. The computer has one MIDI-in and one MIDI-out port. Which of the following explains how the connections should be made?

A.    Connect the computer MIDI port ton each of the two devices, creating a line configuration.
B.    Connect each MIDI-out to the MIDI-in on another device, creating a circle configuration.
C.    The connections cannot be made due to an insufficient number of ports.
D.    Connect one device at a time to the computer and move the connections when the other device is needed.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1401
Which of the following is considered the I/O controller hub?

A.    Southbridge
B.    CPU socket
C.    Front-side bus
D.    PCIe slot

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1402
A user is working on a mobile workstation with a wireless mouse. The cursor around while the user is typing, and the user would like to prevent this occurring. Which of the following should be to solve this problem?

A.    Built-in function keys
B.    Touchpad drivers
C.    BIOS settings
D.    Accessibility settings

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1403
One of the functions of a CMOS battery is to ____.

A.    keep the BIOS clock running
B.    preserve the master boot record
C.    provide backup power during a blackout
D.    ensure data is safely written during shutdown

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1404
A technician is setting up a PC to host server in a SOHO. The technician uses a second router for this PC but finds the web server is not accessible from the Internet. The technician verifies the web server itself is properly configured. Which of the following could be enabled on the router to allow all traffic to reach the web server?

A.    IPv6
B.    UPnP
C.    DMZ
D.    WPA2

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1405
A technician is troubleshooting a server RAID array that shows the following error: “DRIVE 0 Not Found”. Which of the following should be checked FIRST in this scenario?

A.    SATA cable
B.    HDD jumper settings
C.    BIOS update
D.    Boot sector configuration

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1406
The marking department of a company needs to transfer files to local storage devices for read/write access. Which of the following types external drive connections should the technician recommend for the FASTEST transfer speeds?

A.    eSATA
B.    USB 3.0
C.    SATA
D.    Thunderbolt

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1407
Which of the following IP addresses would indicate a workstation is getting an APIPA address?

A.    10.10.1.1
B.    169.244.0.1
C.    172.168.1.1
D.    192.168.1.1

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1408
An end user reports to the information systems technician that a laptop hangs at the Windows logo for a Windows 7 Pro laptop that was recently dropped. It is suspected that physical damage was caused by the drop. Which of the following is the BEST tool the technician should use to check the hard drive?

A.    Windows Disk Management Utility
B.    Third-party hard drive diagnostic software
C.    The manufacture’s hard drive diagnostic software
D.    The laptop’s built-in hardware diagnostics
E.    Windows chkdsk utility

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1409
A user reports that a laptop will not power on. A technician verifies that the battery and power adapter are functional, replaces the power button and its connector, and removes all external devices. Which of the following hardware components is MOST likely at fault?

A.    Optical drive
B.    Hard drive
C.    Memory socket
D.    SATA controller
E.    System board

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 1410
A company asks a technician to recommend a solution to conserve paper without degrading the print quality. Which of the following printer settings would BEST enable the technician to accomplish this request?

A.    Density
B.    Collate
C.    Duplex
D.    Color management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1411
A user is looking a storage solution that has distributed parity without sacrificing performance. Which of the following is the minimum number of hard drives the technician should recommend the user purchase to meet this need?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1412
……


Download the newest PassLeader 220-901 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-901 PDF dumps & 220-901 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/220-901.html (1513 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 220-901 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

P.S. New 220-902 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

         

Latest and 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Download © 2015 Frontier Theme