define('DISABLE_WP_CRON', true); [15/Feb/2019 Updated] Free PassLeader 434q 156-915.80 VCE Braindump with Free PDF Study Guide | PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

Free Collection of VCE and PDF Braindump with New Exam Questions

[15/Feb/2019 Updated] Free PassLeader 434q 156-915.80 VCE Braindump with Free PDF Study Guide

New Updated 156-915.80 Exam Questions from PassLeader 156-915.80 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 156-915.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-915-80.html (434 Q&As)

Keywords: 156-915.80 exam dumps, 156-915.80 exam questions, 156-915.80 VCE dumps, 156-915.80 PDF dumps, 156-915.80 practice tests, 156-915.80 study guide, 156-915.80 braindumps, Check Point Certified Security Expert Update – R80 Exam

P.S. New 156-915.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HMGEPKVBag2Bm5dUy2POfhbnpk-1-vCT

NEW QUESTION 380
Mobile Access supports all of the following methods of Link Translation EXCEPT which?

A.    Hostname Translation (HT)
B.    Path Translation (PT)
C.    URL Translation (UT)
D.    Identity Translation (IT)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 381
Which statement is true of the API server on R80.10?

A.    By default the API-server is activated and does not have hardware requirements.
B.    By default the API-server is not active and should be activated from the WebUI.
C.    By default the API server is active on management and stand-alone servers with 16GB of RAM (or more).
D.    By default, the API server is active on management servers with 4 GB of RAM (or more) and on stand- alone servers with 8 GB of RAM (or more).

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 382
How many images are included with Check Point TE appliance in Recommended Mode?

A.    2 (OS) images
B.    images are chosen by administrator during installation
C.    as many as licensed for
D.    the most new image

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 383
Which deployment methods can an administrator choose when deploying the Sandblast agent?

A.    Manually installing the deployment agent on each workstation.
B.    Use GPO and SCCM to deploy the deployment agent.
C.    Use both SCCM and GPO for the deployment agent and End Point Management to push the Agent.
D.    Use the Configure SandBlast Agent to push the Agent.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 384
Which Check Point software blades could be enforced under Threat Prevention profile using Check Point R80.10 SmartConsole application?

A.    IPS, Anti-Bot, URL Filtering, Application Control, Threat Emulation
B.    Firewall, IPS, Threat Emulation, Application Control
C.    IPS, Anti-Bot, Anti-Virus, Threat Emulation, Threat Extraction
D.    Firewall, IPS, Anti-Bot, Anti-Virus, Threat Emulation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 385
What’s true about Troubleshooting option in the IPS profile properties?

A.    Temporarily change the active protection profile to “Default_Protection”.
B.    Temporarily set all protections to track (log) in SmartView Tracker.
C.    Temporarily will disable IPS kernel engine.
D.    Temporarily set all active protections to Detect.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 386
What is the mechanism behind Threat Extraction?

A.    This is a new mechanism which extracts malicious files from a document to use it as a counter-attack against its sender.
B.    This is a new mechanism which is able to collect malicious files out of any kind of file types to destroy it prior to sending it to the intended recipient.
C.    This is a new mechanism to identify the IP address of the sender of malicious codes and to put it into the SAM database (Suspicious Activity Monitoring).
D.    Any active contents of a document, such as JavaScripts, macros and links will be removed from the document and forwarded to the intended recipient, which makes this solution very fast.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 387
Which command will allow you to see the interface status?

A.    cphaprob interface
B.    cphaprob -l interface
C.    cphaprob -a if
D.    cphaprob stat

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 388
What is the least ideal Synchronization Status for Security Management Server High Availability deployment?

A.    Lagging
B.    Synchronized
C.    Never been synchronized
D.    Collision

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 389
If the Active Security Management Server fails or if it becomes necessary to change the Active to Standby, the following steps must be taken to prevent data loss. Providing the Active Security Management Server is responsive, which of these steps should NOT be performed?

A.    Rename the hostname of the Standby member to match exactly the hostname of the Active member.
B.    Change the Standby Security Management Server to Active.
C.    Change the Active Security Management Server to Standby.
D.    Manually synchronize the Active and Standby Security Management Servers.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 390
During inspection of your Threat Prevention logs you find four different computers having one event each with a Critical Severity. Which of those hosts should you try to remediate first?

A.    Host having a Critical event found by Threat Emulation.
B.    Host having a Critical event found by IPS.
C.    Host having a Critical event found by Antivirus.
D.    Host having a Critical event found by Anti-Bot.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 391
What is correct statement about Security Gateway and Security Management Server failover in Check Point R80.X in terms of Check Point Redundancy driven solutions?

A.    Security Gateway failover is an automatic procedure but Security Management Server failover is a manual procedure.
B.    Security Gateway failover as well as Security Management Server failover is a manual procedure.
C.    Security Gateway failover is a manual procedure but Security Management Server failover is an automatic procedure.
D.    Security Gateway failover as well as Security Management Server failover is an automatic procedure.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 392
You want to verify if your management server is ready to upgrade to R80.10. What tool could you use in this process?

A.    migrate export
B.    upgrade_tools verify
C.    pre_upgrade_verifier
D.    migrate import

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 393
After successfully exporting a policy package, how would you import that package into another SMS database in R80.10?

A.    import_package.py
B.    upgrade_import
C.    migrate
D.    cp_merge

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 394
Choose the ClusterXL process that is defined by default as a critical device?

A.    cpp
B.    fwm
C.    assld
D.    fwd

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 395
Which NAT rules are prioritized first?

A.    Post-Automatic/Manual NAT rules
B.    Manual/Pre-Automatic NAT
C.    Automatic Hide NAT
D.    Automatic Static NAT

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 396
Security Checkup Summary can be easily conducted within ____.

A.    summary
B.    views
C.    reports
D.    checkups

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 397
Which of the SecureXL templates are enabled by default on Security Gateway?

A.    Accept
B.    Drop
C.    NAT
D.    None

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 398
As an administrator, you may be required to add the company logo to reports. To do this, you would save the logo as a PNG file with the name `cover-company-logo.png’ and then copy that image file to which directory on the SmartEvent server?

A.    $FWDIR/smartevent/conf
B.    $RTDIR/smartevent/conf
C.    $RTDIR/smartview/conf
D.    $FWDIR/smartview/conf

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 399
What CLI command compiles and installs a Security Policy on the target’s Security Gateways?

A.    fwm compile
B.    fwm load
C.    fwm fetch
D.    fwm install

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 400
What is the command to see cluster status in cli expert mode?

A.    fw ctl stat
B.    clusterXL stat
C.    clusterXL status
D.    cphaprob stat

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 401
What are the methods of SandBlast Threat Emulation deployment?

A.    Cloud, Appliance and Private.
B.    Cloud, Appliance and Hybrid.
C.    Cloud, Smart-1 and Hybrid.
D.    Cloud, OpenServer and Vmware.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 402
……


Download the newest PassLeader 156-915.80 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

156-915.80 PDF dumps & 156-915.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-915-80.html (434 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 156-915.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HMGEPKVBag2Bm5dUy2POfhbnpk-1-vCT

         

Latest and 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Download © 2015 Frontier Theme