web analytics

PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

Free Collection of VCE and PDF Braindump with New Exam Questions

[11/April/2019 Updated] 100% Valid 700-150 Exam Questions and Answers Everyone Want To Download

New Updated 700-150 Exam Questions from PassLeader 700-150 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 700-150 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/700-150.html (125 Q&As)

Keywords: 700-150 exam dumps, 700-150 exam questions, 700-150 VCE dumps, 700-150 PDF dumps, 700-150 practice tests, 700-150 study guide, 700-150 braindumps, Introduction to Cisco Sales (ICS) Exam

P.S. New 700-150 ICS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bnbAf-h4O3PcNShXI28ms8fqoSwE-olm

P.S. New 700-651 CASE dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IEA3MFE0h4tV9BtclTrkoBxcVlgP5pIi

P.S. New 810-440 DTBAA dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hEgLo2DGDeEhkWra4jvjR1W-fyLzGpzn

NEW QUESTION 101
Which product was first provided commercially by Cisco?

A.    Fiber-optic networking
B.    Multiprotocol routers
C.    Wireless networking
D.    Remote access devices

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 102
Which is a key benefit of Cisco UCS?

A.    Hardware-centric design
B.    Distributed infrastructure management
C.    Integrated third-party applications
D.    Unified network fabric

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 103
Which Cisco technology uses software-defined segmentation to simplify the provisioning of network access, accelerate security operations, and consistently enforce policy?

A.    Cisco Platform Exchange Grid
B.    Cisco Talos
C.    Cisco Stealthwatch Engine
D.    Cisco TrustSec

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 104
Which collaboration product can count meeting participants and provide analytics for usage and resource planning?

A.    Cisco Webex Room Series
B.    Cisco Webex Board
C.    Cisco Mx Series
D.    Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Series

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 105
Which Cisco cloud-managed solution allows customers to unify management in a secure, browser-based dashboard?

A.    Cisco Hyperflex
B.    Cisco UCS
C.    Cisco Meraki
D.    Cisco Intersight

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 106
Which of the fllowing could be defined as a long-term plan that enables the business to work toward achieving its vision by considering business operations, value proposition, customers, and finance?

A.    Mission
B.    Strategy
C.    Goals
D.    Objectives

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 107
What is the negative impact of digitization on businesses?

A.    Moving applications away from the web.
B.    Increasing the security of data.
C.    Making old experiences seem new.
D.    Putting demands on the network.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 108
What is one benefit of the Cisco SD-WAN solution?

A.    Providing guest networks for customers, system integrators, and vendors.
B.    Continuous monitoring of the entire network environment in order to detect abnormal wireless activity.
C.    Establishing transport-independent WAN for lower cost and higher diversity.
D.    Supporting agile software development and deployment processes through a single point of management.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 109
Which of the following are included on the Offering Pattern Reference Model?

A.    pricing schedules, service agreements, routes to market, and opportunity paradigms
B.    offerings, pricing schedules, service agreements, and routes to market
C.    offeings, routes to market, pricing schedules, and service agreements
D.    offerings, markets, pricing methods, location, and routes to market

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 110
Which of the following is not a feature of Cisco ONE software?

A.    License portability and fleibility.
B.    Software license tied to hardware.
C.    Access to innovation, upgrades and new capabilities.
D.    Simple set of solutions in networks and cloud.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 111
In addressing the full attack continuum, what type of capabilities are required before an attack?

A.    Preventive and Response
B.    Preventive and Detective
C.    Predictive and Response
D.    Preventive and Predictive

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 112
Which of the following are included in Cisco’s current networking product lines?

A.    Switches, routers, and application delivery controllers.
B.    Application delivery controllers, LAN, and WAN.
C.    Switches, routers, LAN, and WAN.
D.    Switches, routers, application delivery controllers, LAN, and WAN.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 113
Which of the following could be considered a business outcome?

A.    Respect employees, customers, and suppliers.
B.    To nourish people and the planet.
C.    Implement a direct-to-customer experience by the end of FY 2021.
D.    Customer experience/innovation fulfillment.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 114
Which Cisco network administration product enables the creation and enforcement of security and access polices for a company’s connected endpoint devices?

A.    Cisco ldentity Services Engine
B.    Cisco Platform Exchange Grid
C.    Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise
D.    Cisco TrustSec

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 115
Which phrase describes the benefits of the Cisco UCS product range?

A.    Cloud-based security solution allowing customers to be protected on any device at any location.
B.    Communication on an all-in-one platform designed to fit the way customers work.
C.    Increased productivity, reduced total cost of ownership, and scalability to the data center.
D.    Cloud-based service allowing customers to set up and configure an entire virtual data center in minutes.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 116
How is creating and capturing business value achieved by Cisco?

A.    Delving into the main issues faced by customers and getting feedback from previous work done.
B.    Measuring the efforts of every team in delivering on their promises.
C.    Determining the business priorities, business capabilities, and business solutions that enable the customer-defined outcomes.
D.    Strategizing with the sales team on how to empower their sales personnel in attaining business goals.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 117
Which of the following are features of the Cisco Firepower NGFW?

A.    Threat focused
B.    Unified management
C.    Cloud based
D.    Fully integrated

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 118
Which type of business requirements define the required parameter for a solution?

A.    Transitional requirements
B.    General business requirements
C.    Technical requirements
D.    Functional requirements

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 119
What key aspect of digitization allows the deployment of new services without lengthy and costly investments in server or networking infrastructure?

A.    Streaming services
B.    Enterprise network architecture
C.    Cloud computing
D.    Data science

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 120
Which of the following is not a factor that drives the target state of the business at a customer organization?

A.    Mission
B.    Values
C.    Vision
D.    Client engagement

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 121
……


Download the newest PassLeader 700-150 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

700-150 PDF dumps & 700-150 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/700-150.html (125 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 700-150 ICS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bnbAf-h4O3PcNShXI28ms8fqoSwE-olm

P.S. New 700-651 CASE dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IEA3MFE0h4tV9BtclTrkoBxcVlgP5pIi

P.S. New 810-440 DTBAA dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hEgLo2DGDeEhkWra4jvjR1W-fyLzGpzn

         

Latest and 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Download © 2015 Frontier Theme