define('DISABLE_WP_CRON', true); [100% Valid] Useful Microsoft 70-480 Premium New Practice Test From PassLeader (146-165) | PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

Free Collection of VCE and PDF Braindump with New Exam Questions

[100% Valid] Useful Microsoft 70-480 Premium New Practice Test From PassLeader (146-165)

PassLeader Tells You How To Pass 70-480 Exam: PassLeader now is sharing the newest and 100 percent pass ensure 70-480 225q braindumps, the latest updated 70-480 225q exam questions are the most accurate exam dumps with all the new changed questions, which will help you passing 70-480 exam easily and quickly. Now visit the our site passleader.com and get the valid 70-480 225q exam vce and pdf practice test and FREE VCE PLAYER!

keywords: 70-480,70-480 exam,70-480 exam dumps,70-480 225q exam questions,70-480 pdf dumps,70-480 vce dumps,70-480 225q practice test,70-480 vce file,Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3

PassLeader 70-480 Exam Questions[25]

QUESTION 146
You are developing an application that retrieves a stock rate from an external web service. A web page displays a simple rotating animation to indicate whether the stock rate is increased or decreased. The default image, as shown in the following graphic, indicates unchanged or neutral.
1461_thumb[2]
The arrow must point down if the stock rate is decreased, as shown in the following graphic.
1462_thumb[2]
You need to ensure that the arrow points down when the stock rate decreases. Which CSS style should you apply?

1463_thumb[3]

Answer:
1464_thumb[2]

QUESTION 147
You are troubleshooting a web page that includes the following code segment.
1471_thumb[2]
You need to evaluate the value of the variable x. What will be displayed in the user interface?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    An error

Answer: A

QUESTION 148
You develop an HTML5 chat application. You need to provide real-time updates to the messages that users post in the chat application. What should you do?

A.    Use get o to obtain data updates.
B.    Use a RESTful web service.
C.    Use WebSockets.
D.    Use ajaxo to obtain data updates.

Answer: C

QUESTION 149
You are creating a rotating image of a company logo. The logo must spin on a horizontal axis and on a vertical axis. You need to use the least amount of development effort to meet the requirement. What should you do?

A.    Create an Image Spinner object, load the image into the spinner, and set the horizontal and vertical rotation properties.
B.    Create a Canvas Globe transform and set the image as the globe object. Set the horizontal and vertical rotation properties.
C.    Create a single Canvas 3D transform and load the image into it. Set the rotation properties.
D.    Create a Canvas 2D transform and set the image to rotate horizontally and vertically.

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
You are developing an HTML5 web application that provides a discussion forum for users. When a user registers to access the application, the user enters an email address. Users can enter data that can result in cross-site scripting (XSS) attacks. You need to ensure that email input is as secure as possible. Which two techniques should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Remove all nonalphanumeric characters before submitting data.
B.    Use the email tag in forms where the email address is entered.
C.    Display all email addresses inside of an HTML5 ADDRESS element.
D.    Use jQuery validation with a regular expression to ensure that email addresses are valid.
E.    Ensure that all form data is encrypted when it is submitted.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 151
Drag and Drop Question
You are validating user input by using JavaScript and regular expressions. A group of predefined regular expressions will validate two input fields:
– An email address in a function named validateEmail (for example, firstname@contoso.com)
– A nine-digit number that allows optional hyphens after the second and fifth character in a function named validateSSN(for example, 555555555 or 555-55- 5555)
You need to use the correct expression to validate the input. Which expression should you insert into each function? (To answer, drag the appropriate regular expression statement to the correct location. Each regular expression statement may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
1511_thumb[1]

Answer:
1512_thumb[3]

QUESTION 152
You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML:
<input id=”txtValue” type=”text” />
A customer must enter a valid age in the text box prior to submitting the form. You need to add validation to the control. Which code segment should you use?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 153
You are developing a customer contact form that will be displayed on a page of a company’s website. The page collects information about the customer. If a customer enters a value before submitting the form, it must be a valid email address. You need to ensure that the data validation requirement is met. What should you use?

A.    <input name=”email” type=”url”/>
B.    <input name=”email” type=”text” required=”required”/>
C.    <input name=”email” type=”text”/>
D.    <input name=”email” type=”email”/>

Answer: D

QUESTION 154
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a form that captures a user’s email address by using HTML5 and jQuery.
– The form must capture the email address and return it as a query string parameter.
– The query string parameter must display the @ symbol that is used in the email address.
You need to implement this functionality. How should you develop the form? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct target or targets in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
1541_thumb[1]

Answer:
1542_thumb[3]

QUESTION 155
You are developing an application that consumes a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The application interacts with the service by using the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1551_thumb[1]
You need to authenticate to the WCF service. What should you do?

A.    At line 11, add the following lines of code.
,username: yourusername
,password: yourpassword
B.    At line 11, add the following line of code.
,credentials: prompt
C.    At line 06, replace the code with the following line of code.
url: “http://contoso.com/Service.svc/GetCountry? Username=username&password=psssword”,
D.    At line 11, add the following line of code. The username and password will be stored in an XML file.
,credentials: credentials.xml

Answer: A


PassLeader 70-480 Exam Questions[27]

http://www.passleader.com/70-480.html

QUESTION 156
You are developing a web page that enables customers to upload documents to a web server. The page includes an HTML5 PROGRESS element named progressBar that displays information about the status of the upload. The page includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1561_thumb[1]
An event handler must be attached to the request object to update the PROGRESS element on the page. You need to ensure that the status of the upload is displayed in the progress bar. Which line of code should you insert at line 03?

A.    xhr.upload.onloadeddata =
B.    xhr.upload.onplaying =
C.    xhr.upload.onseeking =
D.    xhr.upload.onprogress =

Answer: D

QUESTION 157
You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<label id=”txtValue”X/label>
Information from the web form is submitted to a web service. The web service returns the following JSON object.
{
“Confirmation”: “1234”,
“FirstName”: “John”
}
You need to display the Confirmation number from the JSON response in the txtValue label field. Which JavaScript code segment should you use?

A.    $(“#txtValue”).val = (JSONObject.Confirmation);
B.    $(“#txtValue”).val (JSONObject.Confirmation);
C.    $(“#txtValue”).text = (JSONObject.Confirmation);
D.    $(“#txtValue”).text (JSONObject.Confirmation);

Answer: D

QUESTION 158
Hotspot Question
You are developing a web application that retrieves data from a web service. The data being retrieved is a custom binary datatype named bint. The data can also be represented in XML. Two existing methods named parseXml() and parseBint() are defined on the page. The application must:
– Retrieve and parse data from the web service using binary format if possible
– Retrieve and parse the data from the web service using XML when binary format is not possible
You need to develop the application to meet the requirements. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options from the drop-down lists in the answer area.)
1581_thumb[1]

Answer:
1582_thumb[3]

QUESTION 159
You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML:
<input id = “txtValue” />
A customer must enter a value in the text box prior to submitting the form. You need to add validation to the text box control. Which HTML should you use?

A.    <input id=”txtValue” type=”text” required=”required”/>
B.    <input id=”txtValue” type=”text” pattern=”[A-Za-z]{3}” />
C.    <input id=”txtValue” type=”required” />
D.    <input id=”txtValue” type=”required” autocomplete=”on” />

Answer: A

QUESTION 160
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a web page for runners who register for a race. The page includes a slider control that allows users to enter their age. You have the following requirements:
– All runners must enter their age.
– Applications must not be accepted from runners less than 18 years of age or greater than 90 years.
– The slider control must be set to the average age (37) of all registered runners when the page is first displayed.
You need to ensure that the slider control meets the requirements. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate word or number to the correct location in the answer area. Each word or number may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
1601_thumb[1]

Answer:
1602_thumb[4]

QUESTION 161
You are developing an HTML5 web application that displays the current temperature whenever a button is clicked. The following code provides this functionality.
1611_thumb
When the temperature is loaded, the status property on the loader instance does not change. You need to ensure that the status property on the loader instance is updated when the temperature is loaded. Which code segment should you use to replace the Loader function?
1612_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 162
You are creating a class named Consultant that must inherit from the Employee class. The Consultant class must modify the inherited PayEmployee method. The Employee class is defined as follows.
function Employee() {}
Employee.prototype.PayEmployee = function ( ){
alertt’Hi there!’);
}
Future instances of Consultant must be created with the overridden method. You need to write the code to implement the Consultant class. Which code segments should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Consultant.PayEmployee = function ()
{
alert(‘Pay Consulant’);
}
B.    Consultant.prototype.PayEmployee = function () {
alert(‘Pay Consultant’);
}
C.    function Consultant () {
Employee.call(this);
}
Consultant.prototype = new Employee();
Consultant.prototype.constructor = Consultant;
D.    function Consultant() {
Employee.call(this); }
Consultant.prototype.constructor = Consultant.create;

Answer: BC

QUESTION 163
You are developing a web application that consumes services from a third-party application. A web worker processes the third-party application requests in the background. A page in the application instantiates the web worker process. You need to establish two-way communications between the web worker process and the page. Which two actions will achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    From the web worker, use the onconnect event handler of the main page to capture events.
B.    From the main page, use the onmessage event handler of the web worker to capture events.
C.    From the web worker, use the onmessage event handler of the main page to capture events.
D.    From the main page, use the onconnect event handler of the web worker to capture events.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 164
You are developing an HTML5 web application that displays customer mailing address information. The application loads addresses from a web service by using AJAX. The following code defines a Customer object and loads address data.
1641_thumb
You need to implement the loadAddress function. Which code segment should you use?
1642_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 165
You are developing an HTML5 web page. The appearance of the text box must change when a user moves the focus to another element on the page. You need to develop the page to respond to user action. Which line of code should you use?

A.    <input type=”text” onblur=”resetStyle(this);” />
B.    <input type=”text” onfocus=”resetStyle(this);” />
C.    <input type=”text” onreset=”resetStyle(this);” />
D.    <input type=”text” onselect=”resetStyle(this);” />

Answer: A


PassLeader 70-480 Exam Questions[26]

http://www.passleader.com/70-480.html

         

Latest and 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Download © 2015 Frontier Theme