define('DISABLE_WP_CRON', true); [10/May/2019 Updated] Practice PassLeader New 64q MS-200 Dumps To Pass Exam Quickly – PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Free Download

Free Collection of VCE and PDF Braindump with New Exam Questions

[10/May/2019 Updated] Practice PassLeader New 64q MS-200 Dumps To Pass Exam Quickly

New Updated MS-200 Exam Questions from PassLeader MS-200 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader MS-200 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/ms-200.html (64 Q&As)

Keywords: MS-200 exam dumps, MS-200 exam questions, MS-200 VCE dumps, MS-200 PDF dumps, MS-200 practice tests, MS-200 study guide, MS-200 braindumps, Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform Exam

P.S. New MS-200 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-YAsfx8O9QIsFX-K7_NXHZ-jLvxSueIg

P.S. New MS-201 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XhvKxigdk0mXLGHRpBdYoYnv-PuqI5Yb

P.S. New MS-202 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MvUZHTp9cB4bMWoc0PZxL0OWKBP3S1pt

NEW QUESTION 1
You plan to deploy Microsoft Exchange Server 2019. You need to verify whether the Active Directory environment is prepared for the deployment. What are two methods to verify whether the Active Directory environment is prepared? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Use ADSI Edit.
B.    Run the Get-ExchangeServer cmdlet.
C.    Review the Exchange.Setup log.
D.    Run the Get-ADForest cmdlet.
E.    Run the dcdiag.exe command.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/plan-and-deploy/prepare-ad-and-domains?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 2
You are deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 to two data centers. You need to protect all mailbox content against database corruption. The solution must minimize the recovery time objective (RTO) and the recovery point objective (RPO). What is the best way to achieve the goal? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.)

A.    A recovery database.
B.    A lagged database copy.
C.    PST files.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Your company has two offices. The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. You need to recommend a plan for the deployment of Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 servers. The plan must ensure that a copy of each sent email message is always retained in a shadow queue.
Solution: You recommend deploying two standalone servers. Each server will be in a different site. Both servers will be in the same domain.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow/transport-high-availability/shadow-redundancy?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 4
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 server named EX01. EX01 has the default Receive connectors. EX01 receives Internet email on port 25 from an appliance in the company’s perimeter network. The company has an application named App1 that can only send email on port 25. The application administrator requests that you enable App1 to route email through EX01 for delivery. You need to ensure that EX01 only accepts email from the appliance and App1.
Solution: You modify the remote IP address ranges of the default frontend Receive connector.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow/connectors/receive-connectors?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 contains a Mailbox server named EX01. EX01 fails and must be replaced. You plan to recover EX01 to a new server. You deploy Windows Server 2019 to a new server that has identical hardware as EX01. You need to restore EX01 to the new server. What should you do before you restore EX01?

A.    Join EX01 to the domain.
B.    Reset the computer account of EX01.
C.    Create a new computer account for EX01.
D.    Rename the computer account of EX01.
E.    Register a service principal name (SPN).

Answer: B
Explanation:
Before you restore EX01 to the new server you must reset the computer account for EX01 and then join it to the domain.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/high-availability/disaster-recovery/recover-exchange-servers?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 6
You manage a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that has 3,000 users. Each user has a company-provided mobile device that uses Exchange ActiveSync. You discover that devices running a specific operating system version contain a bug that causes the excessive consumption of resources on the exchange servers. You need to prevent the devices from accessing email until the devices are updated. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-ActiveSyncDeviceAutoblockThreshold
B.    Set-MobileDeviceMailboxPolicy
C.    New-ActiveSyncDeviceAccessRule
D.    Set-CasMailbox

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/devices/new-activesyncdeviceaccessrule?view=exchange-ps

NEW QUESTION 7
Drag and Drop
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains a Mailbox server named MBX01. You back up MBX01 by using Windows Server Backup. You need to recover a deleted mailbox. The solution must minimize the impact on other mailboxes. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/high-availability/disaster-recovery/restore-data-using-recovery-dbs?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 8
HotSpot
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains a shared mailbox named Inquiries. You need to configure inquiries to meet the following requirements:
– A user named User1 must have full access to the mailbox without having permissions to send email messages.
– A user named User2 must be able to send email messages that appear to come from the mailbox.
How should you complete the PowerShell script? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2. You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 has three member servers in each site. You need to prevent users from Site1 from sending email messages larger than 5 MB to the mailboxes in Site2. What should you do?

A.    Modify the properties of the Active Directory site link.
B.    From Site1, create a custom Send connector, and then modify the address space.
C.    From Site2, create a custom Receive connector, and then modify the remote IP address range.
D.    Modify the properties of DAG1.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. Several users report today that they cannot access email from their mobile device. They successfully accessed their email from the same device yesterday. You need to identify which mobile device access rule applies to the devices. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Get-MsolDevice
B.    Get-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicy
C.    Get-ActiveSyncDeviceClass
D.    Get-MobileDevice

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
……

Case Study 1 – Litware, Inc.
Litware, Inc. is an international manufacturing company that has 3,000 employees. The company has sales, marketing, research, and human resources (HR) departments. The company is subject to regulatory compliance. Litware has a main office in New York and two branch offices in London and Paris. All offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. The offices can only communicate with each other by using a point-to-point connection. Each office also connects directly to the Internet.
……

NEW QUESTION 51
You need to meet the technical requirements for the mobile device of User2. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Remove-MobileDevice
B.    Clear-MobileDevice
C.    Clear-Content
D.    Remove-ActiveSyncDevice

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 52
You need to restore mailbox access for the main office users as quickly as possible. What should you do?

A.    Create a recovery database on another exchange server, and then restore the database from EX07 to the recovery database.
B.    On a server in DAG15, create a copy of the mailbox databases hosted on EX07.
C.    Copy the database files from EX07, and then mount the database on a server in DAG15.
D.    On a new server, run setup.exe /Mode:RecoverServer from the Exchange Server 2019 installation media and then restore a backup of the database.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 53
You need to implement the required changes to the current exchange organization for the Fabrikam partnership. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Set up directory synchronization.
B.    Create a remote domain.
C.    Configure an email address policy.
D.    Configure an external relay accepted domain.
E.    Configure an internal relay accepted domain.

Answer: CE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow/accepted-domains/accepted-domains?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 54
……

Case Study 2 – Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso, Ltd. is a company that has retail stores throughout Europe and North America. Contoso has 5,000 employees worldwide. Contoso has a main office in London. The company has 10 branch offices. In each office, there are 50 managers. There are 100 retail stores in Europe and North America. Each retail store has between five and 20 employees. Contoso has a data center in each office. All the offices connect to each other by using redundant WAN links. Each office has a high-speed connection to the Internet.
……

NEW QUESTION 56
You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirements for the managers. What should you recommend creating for the mailboxes of the managers?

A.    a separate exchange server
B.    a separate mailbox database
C.    an audit policy
D.    a transport agent

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 57
You need to recommend a load balancing solution for the client connections that must be created to meet the disaster recovery requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy a Layer 7 load balancing solution.
B.    Deploy a Layer 4 load balancing solution.
C.    Implement Network Load Balancing (NLB) on each exchange server.
D.    Implement DNS load balancing for all the Exchange-related DNS records and implement round robin for DNS name resolution.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/architecture/client-access/load-balancing?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 58
You need to implement a routing solution that meets the technical requirements. What should you do?

A.    In each office, create a scoped send connector.
B.    Create an SMTP site link for each office.
C.    Configure the main office as an Active Directory hub site.
D.    Create 10 accepted domains.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 59
……


Download the newest PassLeader MS-200 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

MS-200 PDF dumps & MS-200 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/ms-200.html (64 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New MS-200 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-YAsfx8O9QIsFX-K7_NXHZ-jLvxSueIg

P.S. New MS-201 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XhvKxigdk0mXLGHRpBdYoYnv-PuqI5Yb

P.S. New MS-202 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MvUZHTp9cB4bMWoc0PZxL0OWKBP3S1pt

         

Latest and 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam Dumps Download © 2015 Frontier Theme